» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: A collection of brief stories coordinated with the actual events in a calendar year.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Bonner, Mary Graham, And Curtis, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632314 ISBN: 0517632314

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Mary Graham Bonner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632314 ISBN: 0517632314

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Mary Graham Bonner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517632314 ISBN: 0517632314

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Bonner, Mary Graham, and Curtis, Elizabeth (Photographer), and Choate, Florence (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632314 ISBN: 0517632314

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Mary Graham Bonner

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517632314 ISBN: 0517632314

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Mary Graham Bonner

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517632314 ISBN: 0517632314

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Bonner, Mary Graham

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1923

Description: Florence Choate + Elizabeth Curtis. Fair to Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Worn at spine ends + cors, a few white spots on frt. Innards quite shaken, text is clean & tight, 3 illius., inscrp. on FFEP. 302 pp. One page detatched & laid in. One story for each date of the year. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

365 Bedtime Stories;

by Bonner, Mary Graham Illustrated By Florence Choate & Elizabeth Curtis

price: $60.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philip Allan, Lonodn Date Published: 1924

Description: 1st edition. Hardback. 4to. Very good condition. 279pp with 12 coloured illustrations by Florence Choate & Elizabeth Curtis. Brown cloth boards with coloured pictorial insert on front board, green title on front & spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Mary Graham Bonner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517632314 ISBN: 0517632314

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Bonner, Mary Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517632314 ISBN: 0517632314

Description: Good. 0517632314 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Mary Graham Bonner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517632314 ISBN: 0517632314

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Mary Graham Bonner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517632314 ISBN: 0517632314

Description: Good. Slight dust cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Bonner, Mary Graham With Illustrations By Florence Choate And Elizabeth Curtis

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1923

Description: Good. Front hinge is slightly loosened. Spine is lightly rubbed. Light bumping to the corners. Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Bonner, Mary Graham

price: $30.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Derrydale Books, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: VG/G+ dj. Light wear on dj, edge rolled, gift inscription inside first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Bonner, Mary Graham

price: $32.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Philip Allan, London Date Published: 1932

Description: Vg-/no dj. 8vo. 279pp. bk w/threading along spine, bumped corners, edged tone text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Mary Graham Bonner

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company, N. Y. Date Published: 1923

Description: Florence Choate and Elizabeth Curtis. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners worn. Front cover at spine splitting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

365 Bedtime Stories

by Bonner, Mary Graham

price: $70.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth with Paste-on Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York Date Published: 1923

Description: Choate, Florence; Curtis, Elizabeth. Very Good. 4to-9¾"-12" 302pp. Publisher's brown cloth w/paste-on. All color plates present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.