» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index

by J T Kent

About this title: Based on the original provings and information gathered till that time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Repertory of the Homeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index used book

Repertory of the Homeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index

by J. T. Kent

price: $15.76

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers Date Published: 2002-09-11 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Very Good. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index

by Kent, James Tayler

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: B. Jaine, Delhi Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Thumb indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index

by Kent, J. T.

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jaine, New Delhi

Description: New in Shrink Wrap in New D. J. jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. New thumb indexed copy in publisher's shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica With Word Index used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica With Word Index

by Kent, J. T.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enriched Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Good in Good jacket. Reference A thick book (about 2 1/2 inches), Includes sections on "Use of the Repertory" "How to Study the Repertory and "How to use the Repertory. A List of Remedies in included. There is a thumbnail index of subjects. The book itself is in fine condition except for a slight cack in binding at the title page. Dust cover is covered with thin plastic and has some chipping. Includes sections on "Use of the Repertory, " "How to Study the Repertory, " and "How to Use the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica

by Kent, J. T.

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Export Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers, New Dehli Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good condition; wrinkled pages in front due to binding error; dust jacket lamination crackled; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reperrtory of the Homeoeopathic Materia Medica new book

Reperrtory of the Homeoeopathic Materia Medica

by Kent, J. T.

price: $31.97

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laurier Books / B. Jain, India Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: New in new dust jacket. Later printing. 1530 p.; 18 cm. Reprint 1996 edn., Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurier Books Ltd., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Reperrtory of the Homeoeopathic Materia Medica new book

Reperrtory of the Homeoeopathic Materia Medica

by Kent, J. T.

price: $32.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laurier Books / B. Jain, India Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: New in new dust jacket. ** BRAND NEW-STOCK ITEM. Later printing. 1530 p.; 18 cm. Reprint 1996 edn., Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Laurier Books Ltd., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index

by Kent, J. T.

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers, New Delhi, India Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Enriched Indian edition reprinted from the Sixth American edition. xxxv, 1542 pages. 12 mo 7 1/4" x 5 1/4" x 2". Slick printed boards. Thumb index. Clean. Tight and bright. Dust jacket. Fine/ Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica With Word Index used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica With Word Index

by Kent, J.T.

price: $40.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers, New Delhi Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 8170210593. Export edition; Enriched Indian Edition, Reprinted from the Sixth American Edition. Bumping to front top edge and some bumping to spine extremities. Small ink mark on frep; else pages are clean. Some edge wear, wrinkling to DJ panels, with light soiling to rear panel. Bumping to DJ spine extremities.; 7/1/4 X 5/1/2; 1531 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica

by Kent, J. T.

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers, New Delhi Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8170210593. Word and thumb index. A reprint of the sixth edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Repertory of the Homoeopathy Materia Medica new book

Repertory of the Homoeopathy Materia Medica

by Kent James Tyler

price: $17.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 18cm, pp. xxxvii + 1542, Frontispiece, Abbreviations, Index, Tables. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Repertory of the Homeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index used book

Repertory of the Homeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index

by J. T. Kent

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers Date Published: 2002-09-11 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index

by Kent, James Tyler

price: $25.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd Date Published: 01/01/2004 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Repertory of the Homeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index used book

Repertory of the Homeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index

by J. T. Kent

price: $25.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica and a Word Index

by Kent, J. T.

price: $26.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers, New Delhi, India Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has lower front corner bend, rubbing, knicks, dj has stain upper spine, rubbing. Thumb indexing. xxv/1455/75pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica

by Kent, J. T.

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd., New Dehli, India Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Repertory of the Homeopathic Materia Medica (Mini Size)

by Kent J.T.

price: $40.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: B. Jain ISBN-13: 9788131901434 ISBN: 8131901432

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 1542. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Me used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Me

by Kent, J T

price: $48.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: B JAIN ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Repertory of the Homeopathic Materia Medica (Mini Size)

by J.T. Kent

price: $21.60

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd ISBN-13: 9788131901434 ISBN: 8131901432

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 1542. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Repertory of the Homoeopathy Materia Medica new book

Repertory of the Homoeopathy Materia Medica

by James Tyler Kent

price: $21.60

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Size 18cm, [NEW TITLE], Frontispiece, Abbreviations, pp. xxxvii + 1542, Tables, Index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Meteria Medica and a Word Index used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Meteria Medica and a Word Index

by Kent, J. T.

price: $40.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain, New Delhi Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Cover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The hard cover has very light wear. The jacket has small tears.....Light yellowing pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. A. Miller, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica used book

Repertory of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica

by Kent, J. T.

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Asia Books, Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788170210597 ISBN: 8170210593

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cover is loose but serviceable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.