» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Repeat After Me

by Claudia A Black

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia A

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mac Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mac Publishing Date Published: 1991-07 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Very Good. Mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mac Publishing ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia A

price: $2.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mac Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good useable copy. Shows edge wear; front edge of cover has some chipping; pages are all intact and clean; worksheets have not been written on; previous owners name blacked out on top of title page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Corner Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $2.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Medical Administration Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mac Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mac Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mac Publishing ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Fine. 0910223041 In Great Condition Softcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia A

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mac Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Fair. Workbook with no writing or use. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Troubled families produce troubled children. Troubled children grow into adults with living problems. This is a self help book with a step by step process of how to overcome those problems. Contains exercises to assist the reader in learning new skills. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sego Lilly Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia

price: $10.41

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mac Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780910223225 ISBN: 091022322X

Description: Fair. 091022322X USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Medical Administration Co, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, creases and rubbed along spine, crease on back cover, 154 pages, workbook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mac Publishing, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Very Good. 0910223041 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mac Publishing ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mac Publishing ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mac Publishing Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Good. 0910223041 Some light wear to cover, otherwise very good, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $4.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mac Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia A

price: $6.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mac Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780910223225 ISBN: 091022322X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $6.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mac Publishing ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repeat After Me

by Claudia Black

price: $6.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mac Publishing ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M.A.C. Printing & Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repeat After Me

by Black, Claudia

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M.A.C. Printing & Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780910223041 ISBN: 0910223041

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 19, 2008
By James, Albuquerque, NM

"A solid workbook for adults dealing with issues resulting from growing up with actively alcoholic or otherwise abusive or neglectful parents - Claudia Black is one of the pioneers in this field, together with Janet Woititz. This book goes well with Black's earlier book titled It Will Never Happen To Me. As a therapist I recommend this to anyone who is trying to break generational cycles and avoid passing issues on to their children, as well as improving their own relationships and emotional life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.