» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Repairing Appliances

by Time-Life Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Repairing Appliances

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809434831 ISBN: 0809434830

Description: Very Good. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809434831 ISBN: 0809434830

Description: Good. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

by Books, Time-Life

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780809434831 ISBN: 0809434830

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and the remains of a sticker on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809434831 ISBN: 0809434830

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809434831 ISBN: 0809434830

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life ISBN-13: 9780809434831 ISBN: 0809434830

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

by Time-Life Books Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Repairing Appliances (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: New. 0809434822 Time-Life Home Repair and Improvement large hardcover with pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: Very Good. 0809434822. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life ISBN-13: 9780809434831 ISBN: 0809434830

Description: Fine. 0809434830 No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life ISBN-13: 9780809434831 ISBN: 0809434830

Description: Fine. 0809434830. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809434831 ISBN: 0809434830

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809434831 ISBN: 0809434830

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances: Home Repair and Improvement

by Time-Life

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-life Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine. This oversized hardback book is in Near Fine condition. Clean, tight, bright. glossy hardback with 136 pages. illustrated book on how to repair home appliances. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

by Time-Life Editors

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, VA Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 136 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Larger size hardback, well-illustrated. Home Repair & Improvement series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Repairing Appliances

by Time-Life Books

price: $12.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809434824 ISBN: 0809434822

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Advanced Wiring

Advanced Wiring

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Heating and Cooling

Heating and Cooling

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Floors and Stairways

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Outdoor structures

Outdoor structures

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.44!

Plumbing

Plumbing

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Walls and Ceilings

Walls and Ceilings

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!