» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Renewing the Covenant: A Theology for the Postmodern Jew

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Renewing the Covenant: A Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Eugene B Borowitz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Eugene B. Borowitz

price: $3.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Borowitz, Eugene B.

price: $14.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Pubn Society, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Highlighting to the introduction only. 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Borowitz, Eugene B.

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Pubn Society, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Red cloth boards with gilt on spine, corners bumped, edges lightly rubbed. Text is unmarked, includes publishers erratum sheet. DJ-edges rubbed, closed tears at corners and along top edge. 319 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Borowtiz, Eugene B.

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society Date Published: 1st printing, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Very Good+/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 319pp. edgewear, tiny chips, scrapes, rubbing, scratches, small tears, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. jewish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Borowitz, Eugene B.

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Pubn Society, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Hardcover book with dustjacket, gently read once, clean/tight/undamaged. Complete with publishers ERRATUM sheet. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Borowitz, Eugene

price: $13.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Pubn Society ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Very Good. Used-very good. A solid, attractive, very clean copy. Dustjacket very good with spots of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Borowitz, Eugene B.

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Pubn Society, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0827604009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Borowitz, Eugene B.

price: $16.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Pubn Society Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Very Good. 318pp. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Borowitz, Eugene B.

price: $21.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor edge wear on DJ. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Borowitz, Eugene B.

price: $29.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jews used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jews

by Borowitz, Eugene B.

price: $32.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew used book

Renewing the Covenant: a Theology for the Postmodern Jew

by Eugene B. Borowitz

price: $54.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Pubn Society Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780827604001 ISBN: 0827604009

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.