» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Renaissance Europe, 1300-1517. -

by Ernst Breisach

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Ernst Breisach

price: $5.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillian Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Gutter threads show at front by title page. Pages in tight tho. Library copy. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, 1973, 456 Pp. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover; in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: HB. 404p + Biblio & Index. Illus. Maps. A few (6) pinpoint dots to back cover else VG. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renaissance Europe, 1300-1517. -

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. xxiii, 456 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Hardcover without dust jacket, Near Fine Condition (Faint underlining of a few passages, otherwise Near Fine Condition), 456 pages, illustrations (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $14.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co., NYC, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780023138706 ISBN: 002313870X

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1973 Hard Cover. No DJ. Pgs. 114/115 has very light smudge. Otherwise clean text, no marks and tight binding. 456 pgs., b/w and color photos, maps, bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renaissance Europe, 1300-1517

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Light, Minor Bump to Lower Front Corner Binding: Cloth. No Markings in the Text Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780023138706 ISBN: 002313870X

Description: Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 456 pp. Bound in dark blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. A very nice copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan,, NY: Date Published: 1973.

Description: VG, clean and tight condition. 456pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Ernst Breisach

price: $19.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillian Date Published: 1973

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH205-608. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Ernst. Breisach

price: $29.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 1973 hardcover, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in text, no dust jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Ernst Breisach

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillian, N.Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall offered by highly recommended bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $49.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Very good condition, color and b&w illustrations, maps and figures, 1973 1st edition, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renaissance Europe: 1300-1517

by Ernst Breisach

price: $7.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Shelfworn boards, else Very Good condition. 456 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Stamp in top right corner of ffep, very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Macmillan, NY, 1973, 456p., illustrated, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Ernst Breisach

price: $16.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover book in like new condition. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight. Gold lettering on cover and spine is almost perfect. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jambooks2, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd pr. Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in None jacket. 456 pages. Color and black & white artwork. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renaissance Europe 1300-1517

by Breisach, Ernst

price: $9.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No DJ, Creasing to spine, bumping, gilt lettering, text unmarked, color and black and white photos, 456pp, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.