» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Remote sensing and image interpretation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Remote sensing and image interpretation

by Thomas M Lillesand

About this title: The image to the right shows a volcanic landscape in central Africa, including parts of Rwanda, Uganda, and the Democratic Republic of the Congo (formerly Zaire). This image was obtained from the SIR-C multi-wavelength radar remote sensing system, operated on the space shuttle Endeavor in 1994. SIR-C monitors the earth's surface using wave-lengths of energy that are much longer than the visible light seen by the human eye; thus, the hues in this "false color" radar image have little to no relationship to what would be seen in ordinary visible light. The volcano at top center of the image is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas M. Lillesand, Ralph W. Kiefer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780471577836 ISBN: 0471577839

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Lillesand, Thomas M, and Keifer, Ralph W, and Kiefer, Ralph W

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471845171 ISBN: 0471845175

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas Martin Lillesand, Ralph W. Kiefer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471845171 ISBN: 0471845175

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Lillesand, Thomas M, and Kiefer, Ralph W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471577836 ISBN: 0471577839

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 750 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Lillesand, Thomas Martin; Kiefer, Ralph W.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471845171 ISBN: 0471845175

Description: Good. 0471845175 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas M. Lillesand Ralph W. Kiefer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471577836 ISBN: 0471577839

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Lillesand, Thomas M, and Kiefer, Ralph W

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471577836 ISBN: 0471577839

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 750 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Lillesand, Thomas M, and Keifer, Ralph W, and Kiefer, Ralph W

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471845171 ISBN: 0471845175

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas Martin Lillesand, Ralph W. Kiefer

price: $2.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471026099 ISBN: 0471026093

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas Martin Lillesand; Ralph W. Kiefer

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1987-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780471845171 ISBN: 0471845175

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas Martin Lillesand, Ralph W. Kiefer

price: $3.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471026099 ISBN: 0471026093

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas Martin Lillesand, Ralph W. Kiefer

price: $3.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471026099 ISBN: 0471026093

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Ralph W. Kiefer, Thomas Martin Lillesand

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 9/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780471026099 ISBN: 0471026093

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas M. Lillesand, Ralph W. Kiefer, Jonathan W. Chipman

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471152279 ISBN: 0471152277

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas Martin Lillesand; Ralph W. Kiefer

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1987-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780471845171 ISBN: 0471845175

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Date markings on FFEP only. This is a very nice hardcover copy with light shelf wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas Martin Lillesand~Ralph W. Kiefer

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471026099 ISBN: 0471026093

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas M. Lillesand; Ralph W. Kiefer; Jonathan W. Chipman

price: $8.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780471152279 ISBN: 0471152277

Description: Very Good. Some wear to the outside of this copy, otherwise the pages inside are clean, the binding tight. Textbook only. *e. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Lillesand, Thomas Martin; Kiefer, Ralph W.

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780471026099 ISBN: 0471026093

Description: Good. 0471026093 crisp tight copy minor highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas M. Lillesand, Ralph W. Kiefer, Jonathan W. Chipman

price: $9.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471152279 ISBN: 0471152277

Description: Very Good. 5th Edition. Book in Very Good Condition. May have slight or small markings along bottom or sides. Clean inside with no writing or highlighting on pages. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Thomas M. Lillesand, Ralph W. Kiefer, Jonathan W. Chipman

price: $9.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471152279 ISBN: 0471152277

Description: Very Good. 5th Edition. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Lillesand, Thomas M.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471255154 ISBN: 0471255157

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Lillesand, Thomas M.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471255154 ISBN: 0471255157

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Lillesand, Thomas M.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471255154 ISBN: 0471255157

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation new book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Lillesand, Thomas M, and Kiefer, Ralph W

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471577836 ISBN: 0471577839

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 750 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Michelle Sanchez, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation used book

Remote Sensing and Image Interpretation

by Lillesand, Thomas M, And Kiefer, Ralph W

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471577836 ISBN: 0471577839

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. text clean and tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 750 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.