» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Reminiscences of a vintner.

by Ian Maxwell Campbell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Reminiscences of a Vintner

by Ian Maxwell Campbell

price: $26.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Burgundy cloth binding, faded gilt titles to spine. Boards just slightly grubby. Light foxing on endpapers and page ends. Frontispiece portrait. 272pp + index. B/w illustrations. Chapters include: Preambles and Ambles; Edinburgh 1905; War-time Vintages; T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reminiscences of a Vintner

by Campbell, Ian Maxwell

price: $37.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman-Hall Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket chipped along edges but holds nicely to the book. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reminiscences of a Vintner

by Campbell Ian Maxwell

price: $23.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman and Hall, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Ex library with the usual blemishes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reminiscences of a Vintner

by Campbell, Ian Maxwell

price: $38.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1950. Chapman & Hall. First. Book-Good, top & bottom of spine rubbed, corners worn. b/w frontis. 8.5. x5.5. 276pp. 8 b/w illus. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reminiscences of a Vintner

by Campbell, Ian Maxwell

price: $38.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1950. Chapman & Hall. First. Book-VG. 9x6. 276pp. B/w frontis. 8 b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reminiscences of a Vintner

by Campbell, Ian Maxwell

price: $46.77

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Publisher: Chapman & Hall, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Spine faded; VG (slight soiling). 8vo. x, 276pp. 8 b/w plates from photographs, index. Wine making, cricket, Iona, W. G. Grace-but mainly wine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reminiscences of a Vintner

by Ian Maxwell Campbell

price: $53.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Chapman & Hall, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Good/ very Good in Good/ Very Good jacket. Covers are maroon with gilt titles on spine. There is light spotting on a few pages at start of book and on the fore edge of textblock. There are 9 b/w plates. Dust jacket is intact but has darkened to spine and is spotted on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reminiscences of a Vintner

by Campbell, Ian Maxwell

price: $90.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK RED Publisher: CHAPMAN AND HALL, LONDON Date Published: 1950

Description: TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 8.5 X 5.5. Hb/good cond. with a dj that is good but has a closed tar on the spine _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reminiscences of a Vintner

by Ian Maxwell Campbell

price: $29.71

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHAPMAN HALL Date Published: 1950

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Page edges foxed. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Reminiscences of a Vintner

by Ian Maxwell Campbell

price: $74.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHAPMAN HALL Date Published: 1950

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.