About this title: White House photographers during Ronald Reagan's presidency took some million and a half still photos, films, and videotapes. Remembering Reagan includes the best of these images to illustrate the many high points of the two Reagan terms, as well as the dark days--the assassination attempt, the Challenger disaster, and the Iran-Contra issue. 200 ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A photographic history of the Reagan presidency. 155 pp. Oversized. Prior owner's address sticker and date on title page. Rest of book like new. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780895265142ISBN:0895265141
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Dust Jacket. 4to. Illustrated with 220+ color photos. Red cloth Silver gilt title on front board & spine. Textblock partly wavy, light rubbing to corners & spine heel. Light DJ wear, some mild indentations, price-clipped. Includes Certificate of Authenticity (#9378 of 25, 000 copies), letter from Reagan with autopen signature pasted to free front endpaper, letter from the Republican Presidential Task Force, original Receipt Confirmation Reply (contribution request for1996 ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2000-01-25
ISBN-13:9780895265142ISBN:0895265141
Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. No known flaws. We recommend Priority Mail for even faster delivery. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: Large quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine green pictorial dj with Reagan on horseback. Limited edition. Bound in red cloth with silver (bright) titles. Certificat inside: No., 12240 of 25, 000 books printed. Signed by publisher and chairman. 155 pages; photo illustrations; the presidency of Ronald Reagan; high points of the Regan years-summit meetings, legislation that fueled a major expansion of the nation's economy, celebrations at the Statue of Liberty and Normandy, support for democratic ... read more
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0895265141 Price-clipped, closed tear to rear panel of dust jacket. certificate of authenticity laid in. Facsimile of letter from Ronald Reagan glued to ffep. Number 2594 of 25, 000 copies. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing Inc, Washington, D. C
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780895265142ISBN:0895265141
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Very clean red cloth boards with gold lettering on cover and spine. No bumping or wear, binding is tight & crisp. Blue endpapers. Pages and edges are clean and bright.155 pgs. with beautiful full-color photographs throughout. Signed letter from Ronald Reagan (probable autopen or facscimile signature) tipped in at front free endpaper on Ronald Reagan's printed stationary with gold eagle above his printed name. Three-paragraph letter thanking a Rochester, New York resident ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington D.C.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780895265142ISBN:0895265141
Description: First edition signed by the author on dedication page: "To General John Bouker with best wishes-Peter Hannaford Washington D.C. November 30, 1994" with black felt pen. 157 pages. Great photos. Folio 12 1/4" x 9 1/2". Red cloth stamped in silver. Printed on slick paper. Price clipped dust jacket. Fine/ Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2000-01-25
ISBN-13:9780895265142ISBN:0895265141
Description: Good. Signed by both authors. #852 of 2500 limited edition. Name inside. Slipcover is faded and somewhat soiled. Book is almost like new but is price clipped. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington, D.C., Regnery Publishing, Inc. [1994].
Date Published: 1994
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) First edition, limited issue. 4to. Profusely illustrated in color from photographs. Jacket photos by Souza and Biddle. Original silver stamped red cloth. Pictorial color dust jacket designed by Art Works (price clipped). Fine. 157 pages. Number 1087 of 2500 numbered copies, signed by Peter Hannaford and Charles D. Hobbs on the half title page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780895265142ISBN:0895265141
Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ EXTRA FINE, 1994 PRINT, CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY NO. 14581 OF 25, 000 PRINTED, TEXT AND PICTURES PRISTINE, MANY PICTURES THAT ONLY TIME WILL HONOR, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 157 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Second edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780895265142ISBN:0895265141
Description: VERY FINE red cloth oversized hardcover in VERY FINE jacket. Includes limited edition certificate of authenticity, # 16040/25000. Clean and tight, color photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2000-01-25
ISBN-13:9780895265142ISBN:0895265141
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780895265142ISBN:0895265141
Description: Quarto; vg+/good; dj, blue spine with black text; HB, red cloth spine with silver text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 160 pp.; illus., 220 color photos; endpapers, tinted blue; else very good; ---[Inclusion: National Review, November 28, 1980; Vol. 32, No. 24]; ---[Certificate of Authenticity, Limitation, 12069/25000]. US History. 7-19-1080418. read more
Description: Washington D C Regnery Pub, (1994) First edition quarto. 157pp illustrated. A fine copy in dj. Laid in is a type letter in facsimile from Reagan to the recipient who is a member of the "inner Circle", includes a certificate of authenticity. Fine in dj Price clipped. read more
Edition: limited
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, DC
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780895265142ISBN:0895265141
Description: photographs. slight cover wear, soiling, text clean, dj slightly chipped. , jacket. 4to, 157 pages, silver-lettered red cloth; certificate of authenticity tipped-in, indicating this copy is #10211 of 25, 000 copies. read more
Description: Fine. 0895265141 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington
Date Published: 1994
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Begins with the Inauguration of the nation's fortieth president in January 1981 and concludes with a photographic postscript, the opening of the Reagan Library in November 1991. The photos and accompanying narrative recreate the high points of the Regan years-summit meetings, legislation that fueled a major expansion of the nation's economy, celebrations at the Statue of Liberty and Normandy, support for democratic freedom-fighters around the world and ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.