» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Remembering people

by Harry Lorayne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Remembering People

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warners Book ISBN-13: 9780446799737 ISBN: 0446799734

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812885002 ISBN: 0812885007

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446799737 ISBN: 0446799734

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812885002 ISBN: 0812885007

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People: the Key to Success

by Harry Lorayne

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812885002 ISBN: 0812885007

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Scarborough House pbk. ed. ISBN: 0812885007. Edgewear Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People

by Lorayne, Harry And Lucas, Jerry

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780446799737 ISBN: 0446799734

Description: Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People By Lorayne, Harry

by Harry Lorayne

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780812885002 ISBN: 0812885007

Description: Good. Ex library with stamps, good cover covered w/ clear contact, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $3.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Paperback, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446799737 ISBN: 0446799734

Description: Good. Signed by Author Some wear and creases to cover and spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solange Ethier, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780491015288 ISBN: 0491015283

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Published in 1975 as ISBN 0-8128-1778-8 by Stein & Day, a 220-page (tan and dark rose) hardcover book with slight cover-wear (no jacket) and a name blacked-out on the inside front cover, otherwise, with apparently-clean text, this is a nice usable copy. (A29) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEIN AND DAY PUBLISHERS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1975

Description: ROBERT B. BELL. Hardbound First Edition published by STEIN AND DAY, PUBLISHERS (New York) in 1975. 220 pages of clean, bright, illustrated pages with no dust jacket. The interior is unblemished and appears to be unread. The covers and the spine are dark brown in color. The Title and the Author's names are present on the spine in gilt. Very minor edgewear, else unblemished. The binding is tight with no apparent latent structural flaws. The publication is rated Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John B. Lurvey, M.S. Appraiser, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $12.30

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780491015288 ISBN: 0491015283

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446799737 ISBN: 0446799734

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780812885002 ISBN: 0812885007

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780812885002 ISBN: 0812885007

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780812885002 ISBN: 0812885007

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812885002 ISBN: 0812885007

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering People

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 01/01/1975 ISBN-13: 9780446799737 ISBN: 0446799734

Description: Good. WARNER PAPERBACK BY HARRY LORAYNE; TAKE THE RP TEST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering People

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $19.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books ISBN-13: 9780491015288 ISBN: 0491015283

Description: Very Good. 0491015283 F433___ UNREAD BIG HARDBACK WITH 0RIGINAL DUSTJACKET EDITION----WITH PHOTOS! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering People the Key to Success. Mind-Training Techniques

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $20.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1975

Description: 220pp. cloth spine. A very good HB copy in well rubbed d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering People

price: $52.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780491015288 ISBN: 0491015283

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering People

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $10.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Hard Back.

Description: Very Good in Good with Small Tears jacket. Very Good, Maybe Almost New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eager Investments, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Remembering People

by Harry Lorayne

price: $19.58

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WH ALLEN Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780491015288 ISBN: 0491015283

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Page edges foxed, internally good, corners bumped, photographs, boards good, usual library stamps & labels, protective pvc cover. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Remembering People: the Key to Success

by Harry Lorayne

price: $21.13

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. ALLEN / VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780491015288 ISBN: 0491015283

Description: Ex-Library Published by W.H. Allen / Virgin Books in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 220. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.