» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rembrandt and the Bible

by A. Hyatt Mayor, Metropolitan Museum of Art

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor

price: $5.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Very Good. 0870991949 Very Good+/Very Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor

price: $6.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Very Good. 0870991949 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z61O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum Of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Very Good +/Good. 4to 0870991949 very good or better, brown cloth over boards with gilt lettering, in good dust jacket with edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible. (Metropolitan Museum of Art, Bulletin Vol 36, No 3)

by [Mayor, A Hyatt]

price: $8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art 1978., New York

Description: Very Good. B000L5ZBK8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor, A. Hyatt, and Metropolitan Museum of Art

price: $8.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, tight copy-small ink notation on front endpapers, otherwise excellent! ! 52 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $9.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Near Fine/Good; tall (near 4to) hardcover; brown cloth-covered boards; both covers and text block clean, unmarked. Pictorial dj has some chipping top rear of wrap. Fascinating insights offered about Rembrandt and his many religious works. Most of the illustrations here are of Rembrandt etchings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A 4to offprint of 48p. VG. "Reprinted from the Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin (Winter 1978/79)". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Name of previous owner on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0870991949. 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rembrandt and the Bible used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Details regarding thirty-five of the artist's works along with brief biographical synopses. Illustrated in black and white (with one full-page color plate) and a self-portrait of Rembrandt at age thirty-three as the frontispiece. Chocolate brown cloth with heavy gilt lettering, red orange endpapers, forty-nine pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book is in fine condition, looks and feels new with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor

price: $20.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Small Wrinkle on Jacket otherwise Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 511-609. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible (Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin, Winter 1978-79)

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, 1978

Description: PB, 4to, illus. Head and heel of spine lightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor

price: $8.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $9.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: very good hardback with good dust jacket. illustrated. A passage underlined, margin notes on a couple of pages. jacket has a small tear at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt & the Bible

by Mayor, A Hyatt

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART ISBN-13: 9781122877954 ISBN: 1122877951

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum Of Art, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0870991949. 4to. 48 pp. 0870991949. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor

price: $16.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible. (Metropolitan Museum of Art, Bulletin Vol 36, No 3)

by [Mayor, A Hyatt]

price: $16.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: 48p card cover, 4to format, stapled, many illus & plates, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Bible

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870991943 ISBN: 0870991949

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 54 pages, illustration in black & white and color. DJ has a scuff where something was stuck to it and then removed. Name written on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.