About this title: The Reluctant Bridegroom begins with Sky Winslow, the son of Chris and Dove Winslow, agreeing to return East and bring a wagon train of brides to the men of Oregon City. As experienced as he is on the trail, the past hurts of an unfaithful wife and the care for a twelve-year-old son who truly needs a mother's love make Sky an unlikely candidate ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781556610691ISBN:1556610696
Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781556610691ISBN:1556610696
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. ffep missing-, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781556610691ISBN:1556610696
Description: Like New. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Please note this book may have the previous owners name, nameplate or inscription on the inside coverOur ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781556610691ISBN:1556610696
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Bookmobile copy with green sticker on outside edge, stamp on inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. House of Winslow (Paperback), 7. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781556610691ISBN:1556610696
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library markings. Hardcover library binding of softcover first edition in very nice condition. Book 7 of the House of Winslow, sequel to The Holy Warrior. read more
Description: Very Good. 1556610696 Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, former owners name inside. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, Mn
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781556610691ISBN:1556610696
Description: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling-shelfwear. Small dent on front cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781556610691ISBN:1556610696
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy. read more
Edition: Very Gently read/clean Bright Pgs
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, MN, U.S. A
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781556610691ISBN:1556610696
Description: Very Good. 1556610696 (House of Winslow Ser., Vol. 7) Book Description: -A Nation Expanding Westward Calls a Challenge to Another Son of Winslow. From the first Pilgrim settlement at Plymouth, the dynamic sage of the Winslow family has traced the forces that shaped early American history and its people. As the nation expands westward, so has the House of Winslow. The Reluctant Bridegroom begins with Sky Winslow, the son of Chris and Dove Winslow, agreeing to return East and bring a wagon train ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 3/1/2005
ISBN-13:9780764229510ISBN:0764229516
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Special Family Bookshelf Edition. Two books in one: 303/333pp. Small wolf sticker on front endpaper. DJ edges are lightly rubbed. Rear DJ spine edge has 2 small tears. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
"Book number 7 in the House of Winslow series. This book follows Christmas Winslow's son, Sky. Kind of a prodigal son. He's stubborn and strong-willed and definitely not very kind to women. He's hired on to drive a wagon load of women across the states to Oregon as mail-order brides. He just didn't bargain on keeping one for himself."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.