» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Religions of Asia in Practice: An Anthology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Religions of Asia in Practice: An Anthology

by Donald S Lopez, Jr. (Editor)

About this title: The acclaimed volumes of "Princeton Readings in Religions" present the remarkable range of all that is encompassed in the practice of religions, across the centuries and across the world. "Religions of Asia in Practice: An Anthology" brings together into a single volume the most important and fascinating selections from the volumes on Buddhism, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions) used book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions)

by Donald S. Lopez Jr., Editor

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: Near very good condition. Book, 760 pp. Some highlighting, underlining and notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology used book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology

by Lopez, Donald S. Jr. (Ed. )

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: Fine. 0691090610. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology used book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology

by Lopez, Donald S. (Ed. )

price: $42.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780691090603 ISBN: 0691090602

Description: 0691090602. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Asia in Practice: An Anthology new book

Religions of Asia in Practice: An Anthology

by Lopez, Donald S, Jr. (Editor)

price: $47.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 760 p. Princeton Readings in Religions (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions) new book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions)

by Editor-Donald S. Lopez Jr

price: $55.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions) new book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions)

price: $92.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691090603 ISBN: 0691090602

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Religions of Asia in Practice: An Anthology used book

Religions of Asia in Practice: An Anthology

by Lopez, Donald S, Jr. (Editor)

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780691090603 ISBN: 0691090602

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Nice clean book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 760 p. Princeton Readings in Religions (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. No dust jacket. Otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sean Fagan, Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions) used book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions)

price: $23.79

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Asia in Practice an Anthology used book

Religions of Asia in Practice an Anthology

by Jr., Donald S. Lopez

price: $23.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: Very Good. 0691090610. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean.; Princeton Readings in Religions; 1.57 x 9.26 x 6.3 Inches; 760 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions) used book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions)

price: $24.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: Acceptable. Corners/edges slightly worn and bent, covers scuffed, underlining, notes, yellow and pink highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology [Princeton Readings in Religions] used book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology [Princeton Readings in Religions]

by Lopez, Donald S., Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N. J Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: 8vo, paperback. As new condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread, covers glossy. xii, 734 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology used book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology

by Lopez, Donald S. (Ed)

price: $34.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780691090603 ISBN: 0691090602

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Thick octavo; 734pp; Hardcover First Edition in dust jacket BRAND NEW, no remainder mark, a clean tight pristine unbumped copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions) used book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions)

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691090603 ISBN: 0691090602

Description: Like New. 2002 Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions) used book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions)

price: $51.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: Good. 0691090610 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions) new book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology (Princeton Readings in Religions)

price: $52.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology new book

Religions of Asia in Practice: an Anthology

price: $60.87

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691090610 ISBN: 0691090610

Description: New. The acclaimed volumes of "Princeton Readings in Religions" present the remarkable range of all that is encompassed in the practice of religions, across the centuries and across the world. "Religions of Asia in Practice: An Anthology" brings together into a single volume the most important and fascinating selections from the volumes on Buddhism, India, China, Tibet, and Japan to give an overview of how religions have been lived by both ordinary and extraordinary people throughout the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Religions of Asia in Practice

by Lopez, Donald S. Jr. (Edited By).

price: $37.81

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, New Jersey Date Published: 2002

Description: An Anthology. 8vo, 175pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.