» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Religions of Africa: a pilgrimage into traditional religions

by Noel Quinton King

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Religions of Africa

by King

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060647117 ISBN: 0060647116

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Religions of Africa: a Pilgrimage Into Traditional Religions

by King, Noel Q.

price: $6.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Rowe, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060647117 ISBN: 0060647116

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Clean throughout! 116 pages. 1 tiny nick on jacket front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Religions of Africa, a Pilgrimage Into Traditional Religions

by King, Noel Q.

price: $9.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight, ffep removed (not ex-library)--a few chips to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Religions of Africa: a Pilgrimage Into Traditional Religions

by King, Noel Quinton

price: $19.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: [1970]

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Dj has light shelf wear. Pages nice and clean. I did not see any writing in book. Unknown printing. xi, 116 p. ; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 99-112. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Religions of Africa

by King, Noel Q.

price: $22.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Ex-School Library Copy with Usual Markings, Rubbing to Brodart, Light Tape Marks Inside Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EternallyThankfulBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Religions of Africa

by King

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Used Very Good in Used Good jacket. Light shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is very good. Former Library book with usual markings. DJ has some minor wear. Looks Great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Religions of Africa

by King, Noel Q.

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good to Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; wear on spine, corners of book, jacket. Barcode on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Religions of Africa: a Pilgrimage Into Traditional Religions

by King, Noel Q.

price: $4.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Stated First Edition. Ex-library hardcover, in mylar, with usual markings. Minor wear/rubbing to dj, dj is taped to boards (tape marks inside front and back covers), small amount of writing on a couple of pages, one creased page corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Religions of Africa

by King, Noel Q.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Later. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Minor shelf-rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Religions of Africa-a Pilgrimage Into Traditional Religions

by King, Noel Q.

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. Chap Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 116 pgs; fore-edges uncut; cover sl scuffed; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Religions of Africa: a Pilgrimage Into Traditional Religions

by King, Noel Q.

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BURGUNDY Publisher: HARPER & ROW, NEW YORK Date Published: 1790

Description: GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 5.5 X 8 1/4. Pictorial dust jacket: book, shelf, edge-wear, rubs, few creases, price clipped. Boards: quarter binding, edge-wear, few soil marks. Interior: bookplate from the previous owner on the front paste-down page. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Religions of Africa: a Pilgrimage Into Traditional Religions

by Noel Quinton King

price: $8.13

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1970-06 ISBN-13: 9780060647117 ISBN: 0060647116

Description: Good. Ex-Lib Hardback in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Religions of Africa: a Pilgrimage Into Traditional Religions

by King, Noel Q

price: $23.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good book, no dust jacket, previous owner's name on ffep First HB, text clean, 116pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Religions of Africa

by King, Noel Q.

price: $3.22

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Street Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.