» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Religion on Campus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Shows that religion is thriving, not declining, on campuses across America; The first intensive, close-up investigation of the practice and teaching of religion at American colleges and universities, Religion on Campus is an indispensable resource for all who want to understand what religion really means to today's undergraduates. To explore firsthand how college students understand, practice, and learn about religion, the authors visited four very different U.S. campuses: a Roman Catholic university in the East, a state university in the West, a historically black university in the South, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Religion on Campus new book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry, Betty A. Deberg, Amanda Porterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry, Betty A. Deberg, Amanda Porterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry, Betty A. Deberg, Amanda Porterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry, Betty A. Deberg, Amanda Porterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry, Betty A. Deberg, Amanda Porterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry, Betty A. Deberg, Amanda Porterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus [Hardcover] By Conrad Cherry; Betty a. Deberg; Amanda... used book

Religion on Campus [Hardcover] By Conrad Cherry; Betty a. Deberg; Amanda...

by Conrad Cherry; Betty A. Deberg; Amanda Porterfield

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2001-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: Very Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Unless otherwise noted, text is unmarked and clean, binding is tight. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry; Betty A. Deberg

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and an orange publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Cherry, Conrad; Deberg, Betty A.; Porterfield, Amanda

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 12-8-00 ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and an orange publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Cherry, Conrad; Deberg, Betty A.; Porterfield, Amanda

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 12-8-00 ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear and orange publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Cherry, Conrad; Deberg, Betty A.; Porterfield, Amanda

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 12-8-00 ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread hardcover with modest shelf & edgewear to dj; has remainder mark-otherwise FINE! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry, Amanda Porterfield

price: $3.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry, Amanda Porterfield

price: $4.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus (Hardcover) used book

Religion on Campus (Hardcover)

by Cherry, Conrad

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: Very good. [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus new book

Religion on Campus

by Cherry, Conrad; Porterfield, Amanda

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: New. 0807855006 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Cherry, Conrad; Porterfield, Amanda

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: Fine. 0807855006 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus new book

Religion on Campus

by Cherry, Conrad; Porterfield, Amanda

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus new book

Religion on Campus

by Cherry, Conrad; Porterfield, Amanda

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus new book

Religion on Campus

by Cherry, Conrad; Porterfield, Amanda

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Cherry, Conrad; Porterfield, Amanda

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Cherry, Conrad; Porterfield, Amanda

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Porterfield, Amanda

price: $27.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: Fine. Size: 9.1 x 5.4 x 0.8 inches; Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus new book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry; Betty A. Deberg; Amanda Porterfield

price: $53.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2001-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780807826232 ISBN: 0807826235

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus new book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry, Amanda Porterfield

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Religion on Campus used book

Religion on Campus

by Conrad Cherry, Amanda Porterfield

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807855003 ISBN: 0807855006

Description: Good. No Markings! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.