Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The New York Museum of Natural History is the scene of gruesome murders and a lost anthropological expedition may hold the secret.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Relic
(298 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
The Relic
by
Preston, Douglas J, And Child, Lincoln
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780812563580
ISBN: 0812563581
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Relic (Pendergast, Book 1)
by
Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812543261
ISBN: 0812543262
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Relic
by
Preston, Douglas J, and Child, Lincoln
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812543261
ISBN: 0812543262
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Relic
by
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765359957
ISBN: 0765359952
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic (Pendergast, Book 1)
by
Lincoln Child; Douglas J. Preston
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812543261
ISBN: 0812543262
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765359957
ISBN: 0765359952
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765359957
ISBN: 0765359952
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Preston, Douglas J, and Child, Lincoln, and Colacci, David (Read by)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Nova Audio Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561003969
ISBN: 1561003964
Description: Very good in very good packaging. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. A long lost crate of relics from the Amazon Basin finds its way to the New York Museum of Natural History-Described as Alien meets Jurassic Park in New York City. Not to be confused with the disappointing movie, the writing of Preston & Child is taut and memorable. Introduces Aloysius Pendergast, FBI Special Agent, and chief character in the author's series of novels. read more
|
|
Relic
by
Lincoln Child
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765359957
ISBN: 0765359952
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Relic
by
Preston, Douglas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Press
Date Published: 7/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780812563580
ISBN: 0812563581
Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Relic
by
Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812563580
ISBN: 0812563581
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Relic
by
Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812563580
ISBN: 0812563581
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Relic, the
by
Preston, Douglas/Child, Lincoln
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tor Fiction
Date Published: Jan 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812563580
ISBN: 0812563581
Description: C- 1st prt. 0812563581. read more
|
|
Relic
by
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2005-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780765354945
ISBN: 0765354942
Description: Fair. Light scuffing, wear around the edges. small tear at the top of the back cover, creases down the spine. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812563580
ISBN: 0812563581
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Preston, Douglas J.; Child, Lincoln
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780812543261
ISBN: 0812543262
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Relic
by
Douglas; Child, Lincoln Preston
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tom Doherty
Description: Fair. B000HKNHI0 binding worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812563580
ISBN: 0812563581
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780812543261
ISBN: 0812543262
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780765354945
ISBN: 0765354942
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780812543261
ISBN: 0812543262
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Relic
by
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812563580
ISBN: 0812563581
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Preston, Douglas J, and Child, Lincoln
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780765354945
ISBN: 0765354942
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Relic
by
Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780765354945
ISBN: 0765354942
Description: GOOD. Horror/normal reading wear/shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Relic
by
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780765354945
ISBN: 0765354942
Description: GOOD. Horror/normal reading wear/shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5641671&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|