New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Relic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Relic

by D Preston

About this title: The New York Museum of Natural History is the scene of gruesome murders and a lost anthropological expedition may hold the secret.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Relic used book

The Relic

by Preston, Douglas J, And Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780812563580 ISBN: 0812563581

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Relic (Pendergast, Book 1) used book

Relic (Pendergast, Book 1)

by Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812543261 ISBN: 0812543262

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Relic used book

The Relic

by Preston, Douglas J, and Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812543261 ISBN: 0812543262

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765359957 ISBN: 0765359952

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic (Pendergast, Book 1) used book

Relic (Pendergast, Book 1)

by Lincoln Child; Douglas J. Preston

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812543261 ISBN: 0812543262

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765359957 ISBN: 0765359952

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765359957 ISBN: 0765359952

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Relic

by Preston, Douglas J, and Child, Lincoln, and Colacci, David (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Nova Audio Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561003969 ISBN: 1561003964

Description: Very good in very good packaging. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. A long lost crate of relics from the Amazon Basin finds its way to the New York Museum of Natural History-Described as Alien meets Jurassic Park in New York City. Not to be confused with the disappointing movie, the writing of Preston & Child is taut and memorable. Introduces Aloysius Pendergast, FBI Special Agent, and chief character in the author's series of novels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Lincoln Child

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765359957 ISBN: 0765359952

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Relic used book

The Relic

by Preston, Douglas

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780812563580 ISBN: 0812563581

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Relic used book

The Relic

by Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812563580 ISBN: 0812563581

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Relic used book

The Relic

by Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812563580 ISBN: 0812563581

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic, the used book

Relic, the

by Preston, Douglas/Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Fiction Date Published: Jan 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812563580 ISBN: 0812563581

Description: C- 1st prt. 0812563581. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780765354945 ISBN: 0765354942

Description: Fair. Light scuffing, wear around the edges. small tear at the top of the back cover, creases down the spine. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812563580 ISBN: 0812563581

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Preston, Douglas J.; Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812543261 ISBN: 0812543262

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Relic

by Douglas; Child, Lincoln Preston

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tom Doherty

Description: Fair. B000HKNHI0 binding worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812563580 ISBN: 0812563581

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812543261 ISBN: 0812543262

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780765354945 ISBN: 0765354942

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812543261 ISBN: 0812543262

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Relic used book

The Relic

by Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812563580 ISBN: 0812563581

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Preston, Douglas J, and Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780765354945 ISBN: 0765354942

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Relic used book

The Relic

by Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780765354945 ISBN: 0765354942

Description: GOOD. Horror/normal reading wear/shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Relic used book

Relic

by Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780765354945 ISBN: 0765354942

Description: GOOD. Horror/normal reading wear/shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Reliquary