Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date published: 1969-01
ISBN-13:9780060107987ISBN:0060107987
Description: Text is very aged/yellowed. in Ex-library copy w/marking. jacket. 1968 Trade paperback edition. Metropolitan Applied research Center. 1968. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date published: 1969
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. structurally intact, slight yellowing to pages, minimal soil and/or wear, library system withdrawn with typical markings and pocket, cello cover over dust jacket has kept book in better overall condition, a bit of... 275 pages, Includes Index, Appendix. "An Urban affairs book, cosponsored by the Metropolitan Applied Research Center, inc., and Harper & Row. " "A study conducted...by the director and selected staff of the Social Dynamics Research Institute of ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date published: 1970
Description: Fair. Fair softcover. Previous Owner's stamp on end paper and bottom edge. Pages crinkled and moisture damaged-still readable copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: Very Good. Published by Metropolitan Applied Research Center, Inc 1968, small tears to spine, pages slightly tanned " Shipped from the UK " read more
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date published: [1969]
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Soft cover shows slight wear along edges. Book is in very good condition. Unknown printing. xx, 275 p. 22 cm. "An Urban affairs book, cosponsored by the Metropolitan Applied Research Center, inc. , and Harper & Row. " "A study conducted...by the director and selected staff of the Social Dynamics Research Institute of the City College of the City University of NewYork. ". read more
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date published: 1970
Description: First paperback. Good in wrappers. Minor pen underlining, bumped corners/ends, brown stain on outer edge of 1st 15 pgs, panels/spine rubbed, paperback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780060107987ISBN:0060107987
Description: Good. 1969 Hardcover. Jacket slightly worn and torn. 8vo Cloth. A good clean copy. Jacket condition is described as-Good. First American Edition. Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date published: 1969
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. Dust jacket in good condition. Pages rough-cut., 600grams, ISBN: read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Torchbooks, New York
Date published: 1969
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Internals are clean and in good condition. There is a red stain on the front cover that does not affect the text, but does not appear to be part of the original colouration of the book. The covers have some stiffening that suggest water damage but the book is in very good condition overall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.