New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Relationships and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Stephen Arroyo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Relationships and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice condition, some pen underlining, solid binding, minor wear. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationships and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, U. S Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationships and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationships and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, U. S Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Very Good. No writing in text. Minor spine creases, no cover creases, little to no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. T. Speegle, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationship and Life Cycles

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, U. S Date Published: 1979-12 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Good. 1st Edition (Stated)1979 CRCS Publications (Reno, NV) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover light rubbing w/coupla minor surface bends/mild edge + corner wear; spine multi-creased/holding well; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 228 pages; illustrations; prologue; 5 chapters w/41 subsections; footnotes within text; author biography; "a collection of workshops on: 1) determining individual's capacity + need for relationship through studying birth chart, 2) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $8.45

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Paperback Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Very Good- 0916360121 Trade Paperback Trade paperback with wear to covers, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology By Arroyo, Stephen

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition (Stated) 1979 CRCS Publications (Reno, NV) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover near mint w/light edge wear; spine perfect; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 225 pages; illustrations; prologue; 5 sections w/many subsections; footnotes within text; unusually very good condition for 26-year-old paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationship and Life Cycles

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS Publications, U. S Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Very good; Collectible. COLLECTABLE VERY GOOD-PAPERBACK--* cover and page flaws // * Minor Spine Creases / Flaws // [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0916360121-SKU # 12000011066. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationships and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $11.22

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: 0916360121. Fair, pencil margin marks, a minor bit of underlining. Solid binding, no creases. Trade size.; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $14.94

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Spine is sunned. Small water mark fore-edge. 225pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $19.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Very Good/ff/Clean Text/tight Copy. 0916360121. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Relationship and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, U. S Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, U. S Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. Heavy underlining in pen. Discoloration, heavy scuffing, and wear on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, U. S Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JJBooksellers LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles, Modern Dimensions of Astrology,

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $2.95

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS Publications, Nevada, 1979,

Description: Good. Good+ softcover, 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $4.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Very Good-- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate shelf wear and rubbing/ a few pages dog eared/ text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Reno, NV CRCS Publications 1979. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ in trade paperback with illustrated cover; . 5.5x8.5"; Some highlighting; 1st pb ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Thyme Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, Sebastopol CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: C R C S Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, Vancouver, WA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Very Good- Shelf worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationship and Life Cycles

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $17.66

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0916360121 ISBN 13: 9780916360122 Not first printing. bk# 34.4. f34. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships & Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $20.15

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Near Fine. Discusses the two subjects that people most often want to understand through astrology: -Personal relationships and compatibility-Tuning in to the cycles that pervade and shape our lives. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Relationships and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

price: $31.65

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Relationships and Life Cycles: Modern Dimensions of Astrology

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $59.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, U. S Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360122 ISBN: 0916360121

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.