Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Heilbrun's important investigation into issues of identity for 20th-century American women probes the problem with past models and the ongoing task of creating new ones today. "Essential reading for anyone interested not only in the future of womanhood but in the stimulating possibilities for liberation of both sexes".--Chicago Tribune Book World.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Reinventing womanhood
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)
by
Cg Heilbrun
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393012101
ISBN: 0393012107
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)
by
Cg Heilbrun
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1979-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393012101
ISBN: 0393012107
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)
by
Cg Heilbrun
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393012101
ISBN: 0393012107
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)
by
C G Heilbrun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Good. Name on cover page, very light shelf wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Heilbrun, Carolyn G.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1981
Description: Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-393-00997-1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)
by
Cg Heilbrun
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393012101
ISBN: 0393012107
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393310764
ISBN: 0393310760
Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. gouge in back cover. name stamped in cover. creased covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Carolyn G. Heilbrun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780393310764
ISBN: 0393310760
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)
by
Heilbrun, C G
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Very Good. 0393009971 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Carolyn G. Heilbrun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780393310764
ISBN: 0393310760
Description: Very Good. Minor spine creases, no cover creases, little to no shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. T. Speegle,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)
by
Heilbrun, C G
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Very Good. 0393009971. read more
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Heilbrun, Carolyn G.".
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: February, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Very good. Clean pages, no spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)
by
Cg Heilbrun
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393012101
ISBN: 0393012107
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Heilbrun, Carolyn G.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Fair. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is creased, edge and corner worn, well read copy, with some good reading left in it! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Carolyn G. Heilbrun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780393310764
ISBN: 0393310760
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)
by
Carolyn G. Heilbrun
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)
by
Heilbrun, C G
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 05/27/1981
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Good. 0393009971 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Ownerís Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780393009972 Size: 5.5 x 8.1 x.7 in. We are professional and prompt. read more
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Heilbrun, Carolyn G, Professor
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Heilbrun, Carolyn G.
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Good- Underlining and notations. read more
|
|
Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)
by
Heilbrun, C G
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Fair. 0393009971 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Heilbrun, Carolyn G.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780393310764
ISBN: 0393310760
Description: Very Good. Bright, clean, unmarked. 244 clean pages, with bibliography and index. Inside of back cover is a bit tanned. read more
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Heilbrun, Carolyn G.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393012101
ISBN: 0393012107
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library, usual markings. Jacket mylar covered. Book lightly soiled top edges. Pages tight. Ex-Library. Lighting from within every aspect of the issue of identity for women. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LilMum's Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Heilbrun, Carolyn G.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 8.10" x 0.70" x 5.50". read more
|
|
Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood
by
Heilbrun, Carolyn G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393012101
ISBN: 0393012107
Description: Good. Clean text. Unclipped dust jacket with some small tears and chipping. Embossed on front end page. Asks how women are to achieve without beocming a part of the competitive male mainstream. 244pp. Index. Notes. Bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diatrope Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reinventing Womanhood
by
Heilbrun, Carolyn G.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co, Inc
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780393009972
ISBN: 0393009971
Description: Very good. Clean text throughout. Back cover has a crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diatrope Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5634017&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|