» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reinventing womanhood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reinventing womanhood

by Professor Carolyn G Heilbrun

About this title: Heilbrun's important investigation into issues of identity for 20th-century American women probes the problem with past models and the ongoing task of creating new ones today. "Essential reading for anyone interested not only in the future of womanhood but in the stimulating possibilities for liberation of both sexes".--Chicago Tribune Book World.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)

by Cg Heilbrun

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393012101 ISBN: 0393012107

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)

by Cg Heilbrun

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1979-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393012101 ISBN: 0393012107

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)

by Cg Heilbrun

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393012101 ISBN: 0393012107

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)

by C G Heilbrun

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Good. Name on cover page, very light shelf wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Heilbrun, Carolyn G.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1981

Description: Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-393-00997-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)

by Cg Heilbrun

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393012101 ISBN: 0393012107

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reinventing Womanhood used book

Reinventing Womanhood

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393310764 ISBN: 0393310760

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. gouge in back cover. name stamped in cover. creased covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reinventing Womanhood used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Carolyn G. Heilbrun

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393310764 ISBN: 0393310760

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)

by Heilbrun, C G

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Very Good. 0393009971 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reinventing Womanhood used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Carolyn G. Heilbrun

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393310764 ISBN: 0393310760

Description: Very Good. Minor spine creases, no cover creases, little to no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. T. Speegle, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)

by Heilbrun, C G

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Very Good. 0393009971. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Heilbrun, Carolyn G.".

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: February, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Very good. Clean pages, no spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)

by Cg Heilbrun

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393012101 ISBN: 0393012107

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Heilbrun, Carolyn G.

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Fair. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is creased, edge and corner worn, well read copy, with some good reading left in it! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reinventing Womanhood used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Carolyn G. Heilbrun

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780393310764 ISBN: 0393310760

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)

by Carolyn G. Heilbrun

price: $2.18

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)

by Heilbrun, C G

price: $2.27

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 05/27/1981 ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Good. 0393009971 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Ownerís Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780393009972 Size: 5.5 x 8.1 x.7 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Heilbrun, Carolyn G, Professor

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Heilbrun, Carolyn G.

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Good- Underlining and notations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Turned Pages, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun: Reinventing Womanhood (Paper)

by Heilbrun, C G

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Fair. 0393009971 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reinventing Womanhood used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Heilbrun, Carolyn G.

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393310764 ISBN: 0393310760

Description: Very Good. Bright, clean, unmarked. 244 clean pages, with bibliography and index. Inside of back cover is a bit tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Heilbrun, Carolyn G.

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393012101 ISBN: 0393012107

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library, usual markings. Jacket mylar covered. Book lightly soiled top edges. Pages tight. Ex-Library. Lighting from within every aspect of the issue of identity for women. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LilMum's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Heilbrun, Carolyn G.

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 8.10" x 0.70" x 5.50". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood

by Heilbrun, Carolyn G.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393012101 ISBN: 0393012107

Description: Good. Clean text. Unclipped dust jacket with some small tears and chipping. Embossed on front end page. Asks how women are to achieve without beocming a part of the competitive male mainstream. 244pp. Index. Notes. Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reinventing Womanhood

by Heilbrun, Carolyn G.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co, Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780393009972 ISBN: 0393009971

Description: Very good. Clean text throughout. Back cover has a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?