» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reinforced Concrete Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reinforced Concrete Design

by Mosley, Bungey 1944-

About this title: This work provides a straightforward introduction to the principles and methods of design for concrete structures. It is directed primarily at students and young designers who require understanding of the basic theory and a concise guide to design procedures. The theory and practice described in the book are of a fundamental nature and will be of use internationally. Limit state concepts are used, and the calculations are in SI units throughout. The principal aim of the fifth edition has been to update the text to incorporate changes and amendments introduced in the 1997 version of BS8110 and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W. H. Mosley, John H. Bungey

price: $24.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333335567 ISBN: 0333335562

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by Mosley, W. H.; Bungey, J. H.

price: $27.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholium International, Incorporated, Port Washington, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780333335574 ISBN: 0333335570

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 377 pp. Pencil notes throughout. 2nd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by Mosley, W. H.; Bungey, J. H.

price: $59.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholium International, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780333335574 ISBN: 0333335570

Description: Good. 0333335570 Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W. H. Mosley; J. H. Bungey

price: $205.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780333451830 ISBN: 033345183X

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W.H. Mosley

price: $24.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780333451830 ISBN: 033345183X

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 399pp., 600grams, ISBN: 033345183X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reinforced Concrete Design (Civil Engineering Series) used book

Reinforced Concrete Design (Civil Engineering Series)

by Mosley, W.H.; Bungey, J.H.

price: $26.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 04/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780333537183 ISBN: 0333537181

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by Mosley, W. H. & J. H. Bungey

price: $27.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholium International, Inc.,, London: Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333335567 ISBN: 0333335562

Description: Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good+. 2nd edition, Baby blue paper-covered boards, 377 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine tips & corners lightly bumped & worn, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Dust Jacket spine tips & corners chipped & worn, spine lightly sunned, now protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W.H. Mosley, J.H. Bungey

price: $38.62

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780333195246 ISBN: 0333195248

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W.H. Mosley, J.H. Bungey

price: $40.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333335567 ISBN: 0333335562

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 392pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0333335562. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W.H. Mosley, J.H. Bungey

price: $40.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333335567 ISBN: 0333335562

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 392pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0333335562. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reinforced Concrete Design (Civil Engineering Series) used book

Reinforced Concrete Design (Civil Engineering Series)

by W.H. Mosley, J.H. Bungey

price: $44.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780333537183 ISBN: 0333537181

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0333537181. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W.H. Mosley, J.H. Bungey

price: $50.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780333180600 ISBN: 0333180607

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0333180607. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W.H. Mosley, J.H. Bungey

price: $58.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333335567 ISBN: 0333335562

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 392pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0333335562. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W.H. Mosley, J.H. Bungey

price: $58.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333335567 ISBN: 0333335562

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 392pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0333335562. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W.H. Mosley, J.H. Bungey

price: $58.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333335574 ISBN: 0333335570

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 392pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0333335570. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reinforced Concrete Design (Civil Engineering Series) used book

Reinforced Concrete Design (Civil Engineering Series)

by Mosley, W. H.

price: $82.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholium International, Inc Date Published: 01/01/1991 ISBN-13: 9780333537183 ISBN: 0333537181

Description: GoodGood, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Reinforced Concrete Design (Civil Engineering Series) used book

Reinforced Concrete Design (Civil Engineering Series)

by Mosley, W. H.

price: $86.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholium International, Inc Date Published: 1-1-91 ISBN-13: 9780333537183 ISBN: 0333537181

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reinforced Concrete Design (Civil Engineering Series) used book

Reinforced Concrete Design (Civil Engineering Series)

by Mosley, W. H.

price: $101.17

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholium International, Inc Date Published: 1-1-91 ISBN-13: 9780333537183 ISBN: 0333537181

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by Mosley, W. H.

price: $129.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 01/11/1987 ISBN-13: 9780333451830 ISBN: 033345183X

Description: GoodGood, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by Mosley, W. H.

price: $135.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 11-1-87 ISBN-13: 9780333451830 ISBN: 033345183X

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by Mosley, W. H.

price: $152.57

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 11-1-87 ISBN-13: 9780333451830 ISBN: 033345183X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by Mosley, W.H. Bungey, J.H.

price: $34.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: Aug 1976 ISBN-13: 9780333195246 ISBN: 0333195248

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 364. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by W.H. Mosley, J.H. Bungey

price: $38.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333335567 ISBN: 0333335562

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Reinforced Concrete Design

by Mosley, W.H. Bungey, J.H.

price: $94.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 18 Sep 1987 ISBN-13: 9780333451823 ISBN: 0333451821

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.