» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rehabilitation of memory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rehabilitation of memory

by Barbara A Wilson

About this title: Drawing from cognitive psychology, neuropsychology, and behavioral psychology, Wilson demonstrates how to assess memory problems for rehabilitation and produce a comprehensive plan of action.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Wilson, Barbara A

price: $13.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $2.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Scd, Barbara A. Wilson Phd

price: $5.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Very Good. 0898626781 A HARDCOVER BOOK. MISSING DJ. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED TEXT. LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PLANET BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rehabilitation of Memory used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson Phd Scd

price: $12.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898625134 ISBN: 0898625130

Description: Good. 1988-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rehabilitation of Memory used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $14.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 8/26/1988 ISBN-13: 9780898625134 ISBN: 0898625130

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rehabilitation of Memory new book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $42.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Guilford Press) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780898625134 ISBN: 0898625130

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. Drawing from cognitive psychology, neuropsychology, and behavioral psychology, wilson demonstrates how to assess memory problems for rehabilitation and produce a comprehensive plan of action. drawing from cognitive psychology, neuropsychology, and behavioral psychology, wilson demonstrates how to assess memory problems for rehabilitation and produce a comprehensive plan of action. clinical psychologists, educational psychologists, and neuropsychologists working with the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rehabilitation of Memory used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson Phd Scd

price: $150.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1988/08/26 ISBN-13: 9780898625134 ISBN: 0898625130

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson Phd Scd

price: $2.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Wilson, Barbara A

price: $4.28

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and attachments. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Wilson, Barbara A

price: $4.28

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Wilson, Barbara A.

price: $5.67

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Completely clean, tight text in a sound binding; page edges have a small soiling mark. Usual library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Rehabilitation of Memory used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson Phd Scd

price: $12.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898625134 ISBN: 0898625130

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rehabilitation of Memory used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson Phd Scd

price: $12.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898625134 ISBN: 0898625130

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Wilson, Barbara A.

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Guilford Pubn Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson Phd Scd

price: $33.18

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1986-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Wilson, Barbara A.

price: $37.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. #13747. Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 259pp. 15.5 x 23.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rehabilitation of Memory new book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $39.70

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898625134 ISBN: 0898625130

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Wilson, Barbara A.

price: $41.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara Wilson,

price: $44.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara Wilson,

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Rehabilitation of Memory new book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $52.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Guilford Pubn ISBN-13: 9780898625134 ISBN: 0898625130

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). For centuries scholars have studied memory: its powers, its potential, and its variability. It is only recently, however, that efforts have been made to find practical methods of helping people who have severe memory disorders. In this relatively ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $52.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Wilson, Barbara A.

price: $58.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898626780 ISBN: 0898626781

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 259pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rehabilitation of Memory used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson Phd Scd

price: $60.87

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1988-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780898625134 ISBN: 0898625130

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Rehabilitation of Memory used book

Rehabilitation of Memory

by Barbara A. Wilson Phd Scd

price: $70.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780898625134 ISBN: 0898625130

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.