» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

by Dietmar Richter (Editor)

About this title: In the last two decades, our knowledge on regulatory peptides and their cognate receptors, most of which are members of the seven transmembrane receptor families, has increased enormously. Regulatory peptides are small proteins which, besides their hormonal functions in regulating cellular metabolism in various tissues, may also act as neurotransmitters, and thus they often carry the prefix "neuro". Many of the cognate receptors involved in transducing the peptidergic signal across the cell membrane via a family of G proteins exist in multiple forms, the number of which frequently exceeds ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors used book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

by Hennig, W. / Nover, L. / Sch

price: $43.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors new book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

by Editor-Dietmar Richter

price: $337.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1999-07-30 ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors [Results and Problems in Cell Differentiation 26] used book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors [Results and Problems in Cell Differentiation 26]

by Richter, Dietmar, Ed

price: $44.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag, Berlin / New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Prev. owner's name-labels removed from endpaper & from rear cover; neatly pencilled brackets around titles of some papers, contents otherwise bright & unmarked, binding tight. xiii, 366 p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors new book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: New. 3540653252. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors-Results and Problems in Cell Differentiation new book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors-Results and Problems in Cell Differentiation

by Richter, Dietmar,

price: $158.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors-Results and Problems in Cell Differentiation new book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors-Results and Problems in Cell Differentiation

by Richter, Dietmar,

price: $162.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors used book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

by Dietmar Richter

price: $212.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors used book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

price: $35.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007/03/30 ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors new book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

by Richter, Dietmar (Editor)

price: $35.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Results and Problems in Cell Differentiation,, 26. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors used book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

by Richter, Dietmar (Editor)

price: $37.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Results and Problems in Cell Differentiation,, 26. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors used book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

price: $37.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007/03/30 ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors new book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

by Richter, Dietmar

price: $132.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors new book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

by Richter, Dietmar

price: $132.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors new book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

by Dietmar Richter (Editor)

price: $149.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 366 pages. Condition; new/never opened. Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors 1999. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors used book

Regulatory Peptides and Cognate Receptors

by Richter, Dietmar (Editor)

price: $37.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540653257 ISBN: 3540653252

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Results and Problems in Cell Differentiation,, 26. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.