» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Regulation by Prosecution: The Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Roberta S Karmel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Regulation By Prosecution

by Roberta S. Karmel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation by Prosecution: The Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Karmel, Roberta S

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Good. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation By Prosecution: the Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover in Mylar Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Few pages have underlining. Usual library marking, Fly page has been removed. 400 pages. Dust jacket in mylar has some rubbing, due date stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation By Prosecution

by Roberta S. Karmel

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book has barley been read with clean and unmarked interior, dustjacket has light shelfwear, foxing to inside front and rear covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation By Prosecution: the Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: (1982) ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation By Prosecution: the Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Gray Boards Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are bumped and rubbed, lightly shelf worn, black remainder mark on the outer page edges, overall a clean used first edition! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 400 unmarked and uncreased, historical and informative pages! "In Regulation by Prosecution, Mrs. Karmel, whose brilliant dissenting opinions as a commissioner ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation By Prosecution: the Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, N. Y Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. No apparent wear. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 400 pages, appendices, notes & indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation By Prosecution: the Securities and Exchange Commission Vs Corporate America

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: ISBN: 067143408X. Hardcover. Octavo.400 pages. Very good in jacket. Light wear to jacket edges. Text clean. Faint stain on top edge of cover. Remainer mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation By Prosecution: the Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $22.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Good + A very white, crisp and tight 1st printing without dustjacket, some foxing to outer edge of textblock, remainder. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation By Prosecution: the Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: good, good. 24 cm, 400, references, index, DJ somewhat worn, soiled, and sticker residue, remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation by Prosecution: The Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. One initial in ink on fep. Some endpaper discoloration. Small tear at top front cover (inside) 400 p. Notes. Index. In Regulation by Prosecution, Mrs. Karmel, whose brilliant dissenting opinions as a commissioner won her a large and attentive following on Wall Street, in corporate America, and among securities lawyers around the country, explains her fundamental opposition to over-regulation of business by government, and raises basic constitutional questions ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regulation By Prosecution

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Fair. 067143408X Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regulation By Prosecution

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Fair. 067143408X Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regulation By Prosecution

by Roberta S. Karmel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regulation By Prosecution

by Roberta S. Karmel

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regulation By Prosecution: the Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Karmel, Roberta S.

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Former library book with ususal wear and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regulation By Prosecution: the Securities and Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate America

by Roberta S. Karmel

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Regulation By Prosecution

by Roberta S. Karmel

price: $19.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regulation

by Prosecution: The Securities And Exchange Commission Vs. Corporate Ameri, Roberta S. Karmel

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671434083 ISBN: 067143408X

Description: Very good. Corporate America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.