» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Refuge: The Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Refuge: The Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

About this title: When your world comes crashing down around you there is only one place of safety-the Refuge. Convinced that many Christians are already experiencing tough times, Jim Bakker offers hope to believers, showing how to make it through the dark nights and difficult days ahead. Security will not be in money or materialism; it will be in Christ and His ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Bakker, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Bakker, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 5/9/2000 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very Good. 0785274596 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y66V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World new book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Dj has some tearingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Bakker, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0785274596 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 246 pg. 1o2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 5/9/2000 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 5/9/2000 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker~Ken Abraham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very Good. There are marks on the dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker~Ken Abraham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker~Ken Abraham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Bakker, Jim

price: $2.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Fine. 0785274596 DJ in great condition, and so is book. This seller and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Bakker, Jim

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 5/9/2000 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very Good. 0785274596 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z71D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Bakker, Jim

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very Good. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World new book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: New. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Bakker, Jim

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Very Good. 0785274596 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World new book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Bakker, Jim

price: $5.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: New. 0785274596 BRAND NEW! ! ! ! Great Deal! ! ! Publisher's overstock, why pay retail? B4. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge new book

The Refuge

by Bakker, Jim

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge new book

The Refuge

by Bakker, Jim

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World used book

The Refuge: the Joy of Christian Community in a Torn-Apart World

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274599 ISBN: 0785274596

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.