|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As Utah-born naturalist Terry Tempest Williams records the simultaneous tragedies of her mother's death of cancer and the flooding of the Bear River Migratory Bird Sanctuary, she creates a document of renewal and spiritual grace destined to become a classic in the literature of nature, women, and grieving.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place
(144 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Terry Tempest Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679405160
ISBN: 067940516X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Terry Tempest Williams
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 9/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Terry Tempest Williams
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 9/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Terry Tempest Williams
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 9/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Terry Tempest Williams
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 9/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Terry Tempest Williams
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 9/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback, great reading condition, pages clean, edge wear, spine crease, dog eared, stickers from bookstore on cover and small tear to bottom of book at edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Very light rubbing/edgewear to cover, tight, square, binding, no marks or creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. 0679740244 18229 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow 21 business days for standard/snail. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. 0679740244 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor creasing on back cover. Some text highlighting. Owner address label on inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. Gnesios,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Very Good. Light reader wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Edition: 2nd edition. Vintage Books
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 336 p.; 1.04" x 8.02" x 5.22". read more
|
|
Refuge-an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Vintage 1991. Tear on Top Edge of Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Refuge an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Terry Tempest Williams
Edition: Not-stated
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Nr Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Very Good. Gift inscription inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: NY: Vintage 1992, softcover, 303p., vg condition, faint pencil erasures on some pages, country journal. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Vintage Books, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Used good condition. Highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Very Good. 0679740244. Very good (-) cond book-some shelf wear, pages clean and lightly tanned, some chipping on cover and along edges; 336 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 9/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Very Good. 0679740244 Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Very Good. 0679740244. Very good cond book-light shelf wear, pages beginning to tan; 336 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Terry Tempest Williams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear; No spine crease; Some soiling to page edges; Top page edges tanned; read more
|
|
Refuge: an Unnatural History of Family and Place
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books Random House
Date Published: 2nd printing thus, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679740247
ISBN: 0679740244
Description: | | | |