New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Dr. Lee G Bolman, Dr. Terrence E Deal

About this title: Those who study and manage organizations have made this book a consistent bestseller. Now the authors refine their exploration of powerful, imaginative leadership with updated examples and a keen focus on the challenges faced by the 20th century enterprises.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee G.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. The Jossey-Bass Management Series. Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Terrence E. Deal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman And Terrence E. Deal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Small fold to page corners. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Very Good. 0787908215 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reframing Organizations

by Lee G. And Deal, Terrence E. Bolman

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reframing Organizations

by Lee G. And Deal, Terrence E. Bolman

price: $3.84

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $4.24

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 4/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 450. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Fair. 155542323X Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Deal, Terrence E.; Bolman, Lee G.

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners slightly rubbed, a few pages of underlining else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: feedyourhead_books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.

price: $12.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Good. 0787908215 Paperback. Good reading copy. Some minor soiling on outer edge of pages. Some underlining on a few pages only. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman Lee G; Deal Terrence E.

price: $17.50

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 492 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This book shows how to become a more versatile manager and a more artistic leader. The authors explain how to use the powerful tool of 'reframing'-deliberatly looking at situations from more than one vantage point-to bring order out of confusion and to build high-performing responsive organizations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908225 ISBN: 0787908223

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; owner's name marked out inside cover; highlighting and inked notations throughout text; paper clip markings on several pages; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555422998 ISBN: 1555422993

Description: Good/No Dust Jacket. 1555422993 Ex-Library (J85) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman; Terrence E. Deal

price: $24.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2003-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Like New. Near bookstore new softcover title-lovely! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AmeriFolio, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations used book

Reframing Organizations

by Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.

price: $29.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, California Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: G+ 8vo 0787908215 PB Light wear to edges. Slight curl to lower front. Marks to side and lower pegs.2 labels to lower rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $34.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $34.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $34.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $34.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $34.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $34.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $34.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $34.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $34.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more