» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Dr. Lee G Bolman, Dr. Terrence E Deal

About this title: First published in 1984, Lee Bolman and Terrence Deal's best-selling book has become a classic in the field. Its four-frame model examines organizations as factories, families, jungles, and theaters or temples: The Structural Frame - how to organize and structure groups and teams to get results; The Human Resource Frame - how to tailor ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Reframing Organizations used book

Reframing Organizations

by Lee G. Bolman And Terrence E. Deal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee G, Dr., and Deal, Terrence E, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. Jossey-Bass Management Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Good. 316-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman And Terrence E. Deal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman And Terrence E. Deal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. And Deal, Terrence E. Bolman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $2.01

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Good. Light general wear on cover and around edges, front cover is beginning to curl up Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $2.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $2.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.

price: $2.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Good. 155542323X exposed gutter at page 238, a few markings found, free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee G, Dr., and Deal, Terrence E, Ph.D.

price: $2.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. Jossey-Bass Management Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Ma... used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Ma...

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations used book

Reframing Organizations

by Lee G. Bolman And Terrence E. Deal

price: $4.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Ex-library copy with no markings inside book. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Fair. 155542323X USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

price: $4.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Very good. 2003; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations Artistry, Choice, and Leadership: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations Artistry, Choice, and Leadership: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee, Deal, Terrence

price: $4.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Used-Good. Good condition. some highlighting on pages; book has minor shelf wear; store stamp inside cover; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Terrence E. Deal, Lee G. Bolman

price: $4.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 8/27/2003 ISBN-13: 9780787964276 ISBN: 0787964271

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee G, Dr., and Deal, Terrence E, Dr.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908218 ISBN: 0787908215

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jossey-Bass Business & Management (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership used book

Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership

by Bolman, Lee G, Dr., and Deal, Terrence E, Ph.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423230 ISBN: 155542323X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. Jossey-Bass Management Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 24, 2009
By Michelle, Schenectady, NY

"A great layout of different perspectives to consider in situations so that you have a holistic view and can act appropriately. Easy read and great reference to other resources"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 8, 2009
By Patti, Tucson, AZ

"I will be reading this book over the course of my Leadership Academy classes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 10, 2009
By Carey, Saint Johns, FL

"fascinating stuff - let me tell you all about it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 8, 2009
By Logan, Chicago, IL

"Yes, it was assigned reading for my management class, but it's still a phenomenal book with great examples and terrific strategies for handling work life in a leadership role."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership by Dr. Lee G Bolman, Dr. Terrence E Deal

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
11 of 14 (79%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.