|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Those who study and manage organizations have made this book a consistent bestseller. Now the authors refine their exploration of powerful, imaginative leadership with updated examples and a keen focus on the challenges faced by the 20th century enterprises.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
(167 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Bolman, Lee G.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 1997-04
ISBN-13: 9780787908218
ISBN: 0787908215
Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. The Jossey-Bass Management Series. Second Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)
by
Terrence E. Deal
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780787908218
ISBN: 0787908215
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman And Terrence E. Deal
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781555423230
ISBN: 155542323X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Small fold to page corners. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)
by
Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
ISBN-13: 9780787908218
ISBN: 0787908215
Description: Very Good. 0787908215 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Reframing Organizations
by
Lee G. And Deal, Terrence E. Bolman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555423230
ISBN: 155542323X
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Reframing Organizations
by
Lee G. And Deal, Terrence E. Bolman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555423230
ISBN: 155542323X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)
by
Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
Edition: second
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787908218
ISBN: 0787908215
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 4/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 450. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations--Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781555423230
ISBN: 155542323X
Description: Fair. 155542323X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Deal, Terrence E.; Bolman, Lee G.
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780787908218
ISBN: 0787908215
Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners slightly rubbed, a few pages of underlining else clean and tight. read more
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)
by
Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
ISBN-13: 9780787908218
ISBN: 0787908215
Description: Good. 0787908215 Paperback. Good reading copy. Some minor soiling on outer edge of pages. Some underlining on a few pages only. Fast and reliable seller. read more
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Bolman Lee G; Deal Terrence E.
Ships from
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781555423230
ISBN: 155542323X
Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 492 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This book shows how to become a more versatile manager and a more artistic leader. The authors explain how to use the powerful tool of 'reframing'-deliberatly looking at situations from more than one vantage point-to bring order out of confusion and to build high-performing responsive organizations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780787908225
ISBN: 0787908223
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; owner's name marked out inside cover; highlighting and inked notations throughout text; paper clip markings on several pages; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781555422998
ISBN: 1555422993
Description: Good/No Dust Jacket. 1555422993 Ex-Library (J85) read more
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman; Terrence E. Deal
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2003-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780787964276
ISBN: 0787964271
Description: Like New. Near bookstore new softcover title-lovely! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AmeriFolio,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations
by
Bolman, Lee G.; Deal, Terrence E.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paper
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, California
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780787908218
ISBN: 0787908215
Description: G+ 8vo 0787908215 PB Light wear to edges. Slight curl to lower front. Marks to side and lower pegs.2 labels to lower rear cover. read more
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
Edition: third
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787964276
ISBN: 0787964271
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
Edition: third
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787964276
ISBN: 0787964271
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
Edition: third
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787964276
ISBN: 0787964271
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
Edition: third
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787964276
ISBN: 0787964271
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
Edition: third
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787964276
ISBN: 0787964271
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
Edition: third
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787964276
ISBN: 0787964271
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
Edition: third
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787964276
ISBN: 0787964271
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
Edition: third
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787964276
ISBN: 0787964271
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership
by
Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
Edition: third
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787964276
ISBN: 0787964271
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 8/27/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more
| | | |