» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C Steinmetz

About this title: Provides brief and accessible portraits of 20 of the secondary theologians of the Reformation period. In addition to describing a particular theologian, each portrait explores one problem in 16th-century Christian thought. Catholic, Lutheran, Reformed, and Radical thinkers are all represented in this volume, which serves as both an introduction to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $6.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $7.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza new book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $8.32

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by Steinmetz, David C.

price: $10.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Fine. 0195130480 **2nd Edition** LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has three small black lineson bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by Steinmetz, David C.

price: $10.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Fine. 0195130480 **2nd Edition** LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has three small black lineson bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by Steinmetz, David C.

price: $18.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Date Published: 2001. ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Corners bumped, else very good plus unused condition with text clean & binding tight. Second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings new book

Reformers in the Wings

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $23.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza new book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $34.06

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings (From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza) new book

Reformers in the Wings (From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza)

by Steinmetz, David C.

price: $34.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x154. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (212) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by Steinmetz, David Curtis

price: $51.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: orig. wrappers Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: (2001)

Description: Minor rubbing. VG. 23x15cm, xi, 200 pp, PAPERBACK. "This book offers portraits of twenty of the secondary theologians of the Reformation period. In addition to describing a particular theologian, each portrait explores one problem in 16th-century Christian thought. Catholic, Lutheran, Reformed, and Radical thinkers are all represented in this volume, which serves as both an introduction to the field and a handy reference for scholars"-Publisher's description. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza new book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by Steinmetz, David C

price: $54.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza new book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $63.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Acceptable. Nice! Some wear, some interior markings. Great reading copy. KR091709 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $15.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by Steinmetz, David C.

price: $15.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Good. 0195130480 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza new book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $15.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $15.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by Steinmetz, David C.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Very Good+ 9780195130485. Light wear to cover. Otherwise a perfect copy; text is clean, binding tight. Religion. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.69 x 9.24 x 6.1 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by Steinmetz, David Curtis

price: $24.49

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: As New. 0195130480 A clean, unread almost as new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings new book

Reformers in the Wings

by Steinmetz, David C.

price: $27.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. Provides brief and accessible portraits of 20 of the secondary theologians of the Reformation period. In addition to describing a particular theologian, each portrait explores one problem in 16th-century Christian thought. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza new book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $32.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book offers portraits of twenty of the secondary theologians of the Reformation period. In addition to describing a particular theologian, each portrait explores one problem in 16th-century Christian thought. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersber new book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersber

by Steinmetz, David C.

price: $45.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. This book offers portraits of twenty of the secondary theologians of the Reformation period. In addition to describing a particular theologian, each portrait explores one problem in 16th-century Christian thought. Catholic, Lutheran, Reformed, and Ra... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza new book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $50.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza used book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $56.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza new book

Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $63.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195130485 ISBN: 0195130480

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.