» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reflexology Today: The Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Reflexology Today: The Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Doreen E Bayly

About this title: Stimulating the body's healing forces through massage of the reflex areas of the feet helps to increase blood circulation and relax tension in the nervous system, and can do much to retard the ageing process. Ailments that respond to reflexology, include glaucoma, migraine, liver disease, cataracts, asthma, neuritis, shingles (herpes zoster), ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Reflexology Today

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Good. 76-W-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflexology Today

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflexology Today

by Bayly, Doreen E.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 9/16/1982 ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Very Good. 0722507054 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y23M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage new book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $3.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Bayly, Doreen E.

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THORSONS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Very Good. BOOK SHOWS VERY MINOR WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflexology Today

by Bayly, Doreen E.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rochester, VT: Thorsons Publishers, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Octavo, softcover, VG cond. 63 pp. plus index. The Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage. Includes pull-out chart, keywords: Alternative Healing. 3 diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Bayly, Doreen E.

price: $7.95

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thorsons Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Good. Size: 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall; Cover has mild edgewear and light creases, interior is clean, binding is tight. B/w photographs. Includes index & reflexology chart. 63 pages. Contents: "What is Reflexology? , The Structure of the Feet, How to give a treatment, The glands..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Solo, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Reflexology Today: The Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage new book

Reflexology Today: The Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Bayly, Doreen E

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.01

you save: $1.94 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 68 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflexology Today

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage new book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Bayley, D.

price: $12.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflexology Today; the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage used book

Reflexology Today; the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Bayly, Doreen E

price: $14.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press, Rochester Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in paperback format, 8vo, 64pp, coloured and b/w line diagrams; card covers, previous owner's neat name head of ffep o/w VG Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Bayly, Doreen E.

price: $16.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Very Good. 1984 Soft cover, has minor shelf wear, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Bayly, Doreen E.

price: $17.36

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thorsons Publishers Limited, Wellingborough, Northants., UK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Book Very Good/Very Good + 8 1/2" Tall By 5 1/4" Wide. 63 pages + index + b/w charts & pull-out colour diagram to rear. Blue softback white titles to spine, light wear to spine-ends & corners, very light wear to edges. B/w photographs. Ink name to inner front cover. Text is very clean. Nice sound condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Reflexology Today-the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage used book

Reflexology Today-the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Bayly, Doreen E.

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Art Press, Vt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: Illustrated. Fine. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflexology Today

by Bayly, Doreen E.

price: $19.81

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Elvy and Gibbs Partnership, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. 8 1/4" Tall. Blue card covers-spine colour-faded. Very clean contents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: General wear, corners are slightly bumped, very few interior markings, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflexology Today

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflexology Today

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage used book

Reflexology Today: the Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage

by Doreen E. Bayly

price: $2.30

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892812844 ISBN: 0892812842

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflexology Today

by Bayly, Doreen E.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 16/09/1982 ISBN-13: 9780722507056 ISBN: 0722507054

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.