Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Reflections on Gender and Science
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: FINE in VERY GOOD PLUS DUST JACKET. Book itself has no significant wear inside or out beyond owner's name inked on upper corner of front flyleaf; dust jacket is clena and bright with light wear. read more
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
VT,
USA
Publisher: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Pr
Description: Would be mint except for a price sticker on the rear and a numeral on back and edge. read more
Reflections on Gender & Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Yale University Press, c.1985, 3rd. trade paperbk. prtg., 193pp., VG $ read more
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Good. Clean nice hardcover but missing dustjacket. Very minor wear to cover. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Simpler Times ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: First edition. Fine in a very good dustwrapper with small tears and light wear at the spine ends and corners. read more
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Fine. 0300032919 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Missing DJ: Ships Fast: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: New. New and in excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, three 1/4" vertical tears on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
novel-books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale
Date Published: 1985
Description: Edge & Shelfworn. Multiple paragraphs underlined in pencil. Binding is tight. Upper edge of spine reinforced with scotch tape. read more
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paper
Description: Yale, 1985. Fine condtn. clean&tight. very little wear. read more
Reflections on Gender & Science
by
Keller, Evelyn
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New HAven Yale Univ 1985., New Haven
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good/Very Good But Rubbed. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 8 x 5 inches hard covers with dust jacket. later printing edition. Binding is cloth. read more
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ: Rubbed, light edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Good+ 0300032919. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Yale University Press, c1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn F.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Very Good. 0300032919 Dust jacket has light wear and tear. read more
Reflections on Gender & Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Haven Yale Univ C
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300032918
ISBN: 0300032919
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. Audience: General/trade. Some shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Buzachero ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.