» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $3.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: FINE in VERY GOOD PLUS DUST JACKET. Book itself has no significant wear inside or out beyond owner's name inked on upper corner of front flyleaf; dust jacket is clena and bright with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Pr

Description: Would be mint except for a price sticker on the rear and a numeral on back and edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on Gender & Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Yale University Press, c.1985, 3rd. trade paperbk. prtg., 193pp., VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $7.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Good. Clean nice hardcover but missing dustjacket. Very minor wear to cover. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simpler Times, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Reflections on Gender and Science used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: First edition. Fine in a very good dustwrapper with small tears and light wear at the spine ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Fine. 0300032919 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Missing DJ: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $119.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, three 1/4" vertical tears on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale Date Published: 1985

Description: Edge & Shelfworn. Multiple paragraphs underlined in pencil. Binding is tight. Upper edge of spine reinforced with scotch tape. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper

Description: Yale, 1985. Fine condtn. clean&tight. very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on Gender & Science

by Keller, Evelyn

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New HAven Yale Univ 1985., New Haven Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good/Very Good But Rubbed. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 8 x 5 inches hard covers with dust jacket. later printing edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ: Rubbed, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $12.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Good+ 0300032919. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn F.

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U. S. A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Very Good. 0300032919 Dust jacket has light wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on Gender & Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $53.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven Yale Univ C Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $2.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032918 ISBN: 0300032919

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. Audience: General/trade. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buzachero, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.