» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Donald E. McAdoo, Carol McAdoo, Andy Griffith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Donald E. Mcadoo, Carol Mcadoo

price: $2.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Donald E. Mcadoo

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Donald E. Mcadoo

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Donald E. Mcadoo

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Donald E. Mcadoo; Carol Mcadoo; Foreword-Andy Griffith

price: $4.38

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Publishing House Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Fair. Over-sized hardcover. Pages are clean. Dustcover has tears, soiling and fraying. Lovely illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Donald E. Mcadoo; Carol Mcadoo; Foreword-Andy Griffith

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Publishing House Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Good. 1976 hardcover, STATED 1ST PRINTING, no marks noted in text, no dust jacket, white cloth cover has stain, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections /of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Donald And Carol

price: $8.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Publishing House, N. C Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good in a good dust jacket.. There are a few smallters to the dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MML Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Carol; Mcadoo, Donald

price: $11.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, 1976 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Publishing House, Manteo, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Oversize oblong hardcover in ivory cloth binding. In dust jacket. Book is in Very Good condition with no previous ownership marks. Dust jacket had edgewear. The story of the Outer Banks illustrated with Donald McAdoo's artistic renderings of local scenes. 103 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Donald E. Mcadoo; Carol Mcadoo; Foreword-Andy Griffith

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Publishing House Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Used; Very Good. CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. NORTH CAROLINA BICENTENNIAL EDITION-DARE COUNTY NORTH CAROLINA 132 PAGESNUMEROUS FULL PAGE WATERCOLORS OF THE AREA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Carol

price: $18.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Publishing House, Manteo, NC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: McAdoo, Donald. Very Good/Good Plus. Oblong 4to 0-916424-00-6 Trade oblong 4to, hard cover, colored illustrations, nice clean text, previous owner'sgift inscription inside front cover, some wear to dj with a couple small tears, 103pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks Through the Brush of Donald Mcadoo and Pen of Carol Mcadoo

by Mcadoo, Donald & Carol Mcadoo With William L. Smith, Editor

price: $19.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Island Publishing House, Manteo, NC Date Published: c. 1976

Description: Very Good- Binding is very slightly bowed. Spine lettering is rubbed but readily legible. Else very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. This is a large book and is not eligible for Priority or Air under standard fees.; Off-white canvas clothover extra-heavy boards, with gold spine lettering. AMERICANA / ART. Foreword by Andy Griffith. "The McAdoos, Donald and Carol, have painted and written about the Outer Banks of North caroline in a very special way. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections

by Mcadoo, Donald & Carol [Edited By William Smith]

price: $19.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Publishing, Manteo, North Carolina Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: 32 Color Plates. Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall [Oblong]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. White cloth, gilt spine lettering, dark blue end papers. 32 Color Plates. 14.0" x 10.5" [oblong], 103 Pages. Full page color paintings of Outer Banks scenes. "The McAdoos, Donald and Carol, have painted and written about the Outer Banks of North Carolina in a very special way. There are a couple of reasons-one, the love it, and the other ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Donald E. Mcadoo (Illustrator); Carol Mcadoo (Text)

price: $19.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Pub House Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: Oblong; Off white cloth hardcovers. Large book. Illustrated. Signed by author and illustrator on title page. Covers worn and spotted. Interior clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Donald & Carol

price: $20.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1976 Island Publishing House, NC, 1st Ptg Date Published: 1976

Description: Donald McAdoo. Very Good in Good + jacket. Off-white cloth cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated throughout in fantastic color by Donald McAdoo, and other drawings. 103 pgs 14'x10.5' indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Donald E. & Carol Mcadoo; Griffith, Andy

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Publishing House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0916424006. Signed by both author and illustrator (Donald and Carol). Dust jacket: tears, small pieces of jacket missing; 103 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Donald; Mcadoo, Carol

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Pub House, Manteo, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, Oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Donald And Carol

price: $42.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Publishing House, Manteo, N. C. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: 0916424006. Very good+ except end page gift notation. Fair dust jacket, price clipped, a crease, the back and spine are damaged. Oversized oblong.; Color Illustrations.; 103 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Carol

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardback Publisher: Chapel Hill Date Published: 1976

Description: color illustrations. Very good/very good in brodart. Edges of book are worn dust jacket has many small tears and chips dust jacket is in a brodart wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Carol; Foreword By Andy Griffith

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Island Publishing House, NC Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: McAdoo, Donald. Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lovely ecru linen cloth boards, text fine. Landscape coffee table sized art book measuring 10 1/4" tall x 14 1'4" wide. Commemorative centennial publication. Price clipped DJ in new mylar shows light watermark at foot of front panel, small chip on foot of spine, few tiny chips and small closed tears on rear paneln, displays well in new mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Carol

price: $18.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Publisher: Island Pub House, Manteo, NC Date Published: (1976)

Description: Donald McAdoo. VG. Wonderful color paintings of the Outer Banks. Slight soil on white binding which is slightly bowed. Owner inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mc Adoo, Donald E.

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Pub House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ: pieces missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Donald And Carol

price: $18.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manteo, NC: ISland, 1976

Description: First edition. Cloth, oblong 4to, 103 pp., color plates. Full-page reproductions of paintings. Top edges of boards foxed, very light bottom edge moisture wave (but not stained). Jacket present but with significant moisture damage and several chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Carol And Donald

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manteo, NC: Island Publishing Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) Large tan cloth hardcover, 103 pages. Signed on title page by both authors. Dust jacket with some closed tears at edges, a large tear at bottom of front panel nearly half the height of the jacket. Pages are clean, unmarked. Illustrations in full color, a few sketches of people in black. A nice copy, overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Donald E.; Mcadoo, Carol

price: $23.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Island Pub House, Manteo, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916424008 ISBN: 0916424006

Description: McAdoo, Donald E. Very Good Plus. Hardbound oblong quarto in cream buckram w/gold spine lettering; clean, unmarked text, illust w/color paintings; 103 pp, incldg index. Copy is Very Good Plus in UNclipped Good D/J w/light soiling; light water staining on front and back board; some discoloration near edges; hinges GOOD; strong and tight. D/J shows shelf wear and soil; water staining on back; little scuffing, tearing and chipping along edges and spine foot. Protected from further damage by mylar ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections of the Outer Banks

by Mcadoo, Carol

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Color plates by Donald McAdoo. oblong folio, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. lightly dampstained). Manteo: Island, (1976). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.