|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Reflection on Gender and Science
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very Good. 0300036361 highlighting or writing on some pages name or gift inscription inside book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0300036361 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1986-02
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Good. Good condition overall. read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflection on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1986-02
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very Good. Softcover book in good + to very good condition. Light wear underlining of text throughout clean and tight book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1986-02
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Like New. Like new softcover. Covers show very minor shelfwear/sticker, otherwise an unblemished copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very Good. 0300036361 Blemish on spine, light shelfwear. "...explores the possibilities of a gender-free science and the conditions that could make such a possibility a reality. " read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very Good. 5 /2 x 8. This book is in very good, clean condition. Some light underlining and penciled marginalia scattered throughout text. Cover shows light edge/shelfwear. Previous owner's name on FEP. A philosophical look at the history of science from a feminist perspective. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Edition: 12th ptg thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: VG. 193 pp; prev. own. name on first page; edge wear ISBN: 0300036361. read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 02/01/1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Good. 0300036361 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is 99% Clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780300036367 Size: 5.2 x 8 x.7 in. We are professional and prompt. read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 02/01/1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Good. 0300036361 FW24 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780300036367 Size: 5.5 x 8.3 x.5 in. We are professional and prompt. read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven and London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very Good Plus. Currently in print for $20.00. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Yale University Press, Connecticut
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. 193 pgs. Examins how objectivity and reason are characterized as male and subjectivity and feeling as female. Book is clean. Cover shows light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Yale Univ Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. 193 pp. Includes bibliography and index. Spine smooth; a small bit of rubbing to edges of covers. One light stain on back cover. Text clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
halsbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Trade PB
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Yale; Very Good. 0300036361. No major defects. The essays in this book are premised on the recognition that both gender and science are socially constructed categories.; 8vo; 176 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IndyBookLady,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Very Good. 0300036361. read more
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
Edition: Second Printing.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Yale, New Haven
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 193 pp. Fair to Good-a sound copy but with some highlighting and notes to early pages of book, some stains to rear inner cover. A decent reading/study copy. Scarce. KB30. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Neil G. Marshall,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abba Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections on Gender and Science
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300036367
ISBN: 0300036361
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5610410&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|