New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Reflection on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very Good. 0300036361 highlighting or writing on some pages name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0300036361 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Good. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflection on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bauerkamper Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $2.09

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in good + to very good condition. Light wear underlining of text throughout clean and tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $3.74

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Like New. Like new softcover. Covers show very minor shelfwear/sticker, otherwise an unblemished copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very Good. 0300036361 Blemish on spine, light shelfwear. "...explores the possibilities of a gender-free science and the conditions that could make such a possibility a reality. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $4.49

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very Good. 5 /2 x 8. This book is in very good, clean condition. Some light underlining and penciled marginalia scattered throughout text. Cover shows light edge/shelfwear. Previous owner's name on FEP. A philosophical look at the history of science from a feminist perspective. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 12th ptg thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: VG. 193 pp; prev. own. name on first page; edge wear ISBN: 0300036361. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 02/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Good. 0300036361 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is 99% Clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780300036367 Size: 5.2 x 8 x.7 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 02/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Good. 0300036361 FW24 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780300036367 Size: 5.5 x 8.3 x.5 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven and London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very Good Plus. Currently in print for $20.00. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $6.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Yale University Press, Connecticut Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. 193 pgs. Examins how objectivity and reason are characterized as male and subjectivity and feeling as female. Book is clean. Cover shows light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Yale Univ Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. 193 pp. Includes bibliography and index. Spine smooth; a small bit of rubbing to edges of covers. One light stain on back cover. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $10.35

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade PB Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Yale; Very Good. 0300036361. No major defects. The essays in this book are premised on the recognition that both gender and science are socially constructed categories.; 8vo; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Very Good. 0300036361. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Keller, Evelyn Fox

price: $19.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Second Printing. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Yale, New Haven Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 193 pp. Fair to Good-a sound copy but with some highlighting and notes to early pages of book, some stains to rear inner cover. A decent reading/study copy. Scarce. KB30. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Reflections on Gender and Science

price: $29.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abba Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reflections on Gender and Science

by Evelyn Fox Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300036367 ISBN: 0300036361

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.


</