» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reef of Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

About this title: Seventeen-year-old PC McPhee gets caught up in a dangerous mystery involving a missing scuba diver, a hidden treasure, a seemingly deserted ship, a corrupt scientist, and a beautiful amnesiac girl named Maruul. Determined to solve the mystery, PC puts both his life and Maruul's in danger.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780099542810 ISBN: 0099542811

Description: Good. 128p. Originally published: London: Bodley Head, 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1999

Description: Good. Small cover tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786813094 ISBN: 0786813091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060247287 ISBN: 0060247282

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library; Good condition for Ex-library Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Reef of Death ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged)

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: RECORDED BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780788720734 ISBN: 0788720732

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library book-on-tape with stickers and stampings. Clamshell has some typical wear. Seventeen-year-old PC McPhee gets caught up in a dangerous mystery involving a missing scuba diver, a hidden treasure, a seemingly deserted ship, a corrupt scientist, and a beautiful amnesiac girl named Maruul. Determined to solve the mystery, PC puts both his life and Maruul's in danger. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. Binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786813094 ISBN: 0786813091

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060247287 ISBN: 0060247282

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060247287 ISBN: 0060247282

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060247331 ISBN: 0060247339

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786813094 ISBN: 0786813091

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786813094 ISBN: 0786813091

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786813094 ISBN: 0786813091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786813094 ISBN: 0786813091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060247287 ISBN: 0060247282

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786813094 ISBN: 0786813091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060247331 ISBN: 0060247339

Description: Good. 0060247339 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060247287 ISBN: 0060247282

Description: Good. 0060247282 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780060247287 ISBN: 0060247282

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 177 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786813094 ISBN: 0786813091

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner crease front cover, some cover scratches, pages starting to age tone, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Copy. Pages are clean and unmarked. Previous owner s name in front. Cover shows mild surface and edge wear. Spine has no creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Zindel, Paul., Hyperion Paperbacks for Children, nd (1999), c1998, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 177 pp, Sm 8vo, 'From the depths of the ocean comes a creature...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good/Good. Stated First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1998 by Paul Zindel. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 97-21864. This lovely hard cover book, 177 pages long, is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, moderate page edge soiling, light spine cocking, light hinge cracking between the two last pages but still intact. Ex-library, with the usual stamping and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reef of Death

by Zindel, Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1998

Description: Hardback. First. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reef of Death new book

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bodley Head Children's Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780370322919 ISBN: 0370322916

Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Doom Stone

Doom Stone

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.25!

Raptor

Raptor

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.15!

Dear John

Dear John

by Nicholas Sparks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Black Pearl

The Black Pearl

by Scott O'Dell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Girl Death Left Behind

Girl Death Left Behind

by Lurlene McDaniel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

When a Darkness Falls

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.31!