» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Redoute's Fairest Flowers

by Pierre-Joseph Redoute; Martyn Rix; William T. Stearn

price: $12.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780137698455 ISBN: 0137698453

Description: Very Good. Clean, bright hardcover book with some bumping at edges from shelf and jacket has a small cut on spine. Really nice book-and a great value! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DFWLadyRed, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Redoute's Fairest Flowers

by Stearn, William T.; Rix, Martyn; Redoute, Pierre Joseph

price: $34.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780137698455 ISBN: 0137698453

Description: Hardcover in Very Good condition with light edgewear and with no names or marks. Price-clipped dust jacket in Very Good condition now improved and protected by a clear removable cover. Full page color illustrations with text on facing page. 8.75 by 12.25 inches. 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Redoute's Fairest Flowers

by Rix, Martyn And Stearn, William T.

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall,, NY: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780137698455 ISBN: 0137698453

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0137698453. 144 color plates. Fourth printing. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Redoute's Fairest Flowers

by Redoute, Pierre Joseph; Stearn, William T.; Rix, Martyn

price: $55.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780137698455 ISBN: 0137698453

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Quarto, royal blue paper covered boards with gilt spine title. 312 pp. including index of plants. Very generously illustrated throughout with 144 full page plates in beautifully reproduced full color, of a selection of Redoute's most renowned botanical illustrations. With a full page of commentary and notes on facing page for each plate. A very tight, clean, fresh, bright volume with sparkling spine gilt and unmarked, unblemished vibrant images and text, in a crisp, tight, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Redoute's Fairest Flowers

by Rix, Martyn

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, N.Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780137698455 ISBN: 0137698453

Description: Pierre-Joseph Redoute. Hardcover, 4to, illustrated, 312 pages. A very light corner bump on back cover, and some pages are lightly corner creased, o/w a fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked and unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Redoute's Fairest Flowers

by Rix, Martyn

price: $55.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780137698455 ISBN: 0137698453

Description: Rix, Martyn and William Stearn. REDOUTE'S FAIREST FLOWERS. NY: Prentice Hall, c1987. 312pp. illustrated in color. Sm. folio. as new hardcover in d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Redoute's Fairest Flowers

by Pierre Joseph Redoute; (Introduction) William T. Stearn; (Text) Martyn Rix Will

price: $79.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137698455 ISBN: 0137698453

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.