» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Redeeming Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

About this title: Francine Rivers skillfully retells the biblical love story of Gomer and Hosea as a tale set against the romantic backdrop of the California Gold Rush. The heroine, Angel, is a young woman who was sold into prostitution as a child. Michael Hosea is a godly man sent into Angel's life to draw her into the Savior's redeeming love. Angel expects ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $2.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 486 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $3.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Pages slightly leaning with light creasing but sound. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $3.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739438060 ISBN: 0739438069

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $4.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Good. Edge wear and light tanning. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Light curl to cover. Creased spine. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $5.26

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576731864 ISBN: 1576731863

Description: Fair. 1576731863 reading condition only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnoman

Description: Good. 1576738163. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnoman

Description: Good. 1576738163. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Good. Ex-Hospital Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear, corner curl. Fep has hospital stamp, top edge torn away. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MULTNOMAH PUBLISHING Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: G to VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $7.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages except name on first page corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $7.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731864 ISBN: 1576731863

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $7.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Like New. Owner's name on title page. Otherwise immaculate, new, unread book. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 486 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $7.95

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Very good. 2004 Multnomah Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $8.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palisades Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731864 ISBN: 1576731863

Description: C+ Reissue, Tradesize Paperback, small tear top spine edge, minor creasing to cover corners. 1576731863. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9781576738160 INSPIRATIONAL ROMANCE [RIVERS, FRANCINE] {TRADE SIZE} REDEEMING LOVE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love By Francine Rivers U used book

Redeeming Love By Francine Rivers U

by Francine Rivers

price: $8.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997-05-09 ISBN-13: 9781590525135 ISBN: 1590525132

Description: Like New. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731864 ISBN: 1576731863

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: New. New Book. The book shows time wear. Otherwise new condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731864 ISBN: 1576731863

Description: Good+ Front cover is curling, light shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing, creases on spine, some dog-eared pages, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Near Fine. Size: 6" x 9". EAN: 9781576738160. 464 pp. Previous owner's name written to front endpaper, else fine. Francine Rivers skillfully retells the biblical love story of Gomer and Hosea as a tale set against the romantic backdrop of the California Gold Rush. The heroine, Angel, is a young woman who was sold into prostitution as a child. Michael Hosea is a godly man sent into Angel's life to draw her into the Savior's redeeming love. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781601420619 ISBN: 1601420617

Description: Very good. 682-Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying off the shelf at new bookstore; Like New = Very close to perfect; Very Good = Great shape perhaps with mild wear/creasing/bend; Good = Good reading copy with wear/creasing/bend, etc.; Acceptable = Much wear. May have loose binding or tear. Perfectly readable condition, but not pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $10.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590525135 ISBN: 1590525132

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
a MUST read, Oct 19, 2009
By annielo, NJ

"This is an incredibly moving book. If you ever loved anyone and made any mistakes in your life - you need to read this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great book, Oct 15, 2009
By Yvonbull, Mesa, AZ

"This was a new author to me but the book came highly recommended by a friend. I loved every minute of reading this book. The story was interesting and the characters very real. The book was uplifiting and definitely left me with a desire to be less judgmental and more accepting of others."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
"Best book I've ever read!", Oct 8, 2009
By Janell, North Texas

"I do jail ministry, and repeatedly I have girls telling me this is the best book they have ever read. I agree! I will always be a fan of Francine Rivers after reading this book, which is a modern day version of the Prophet Hosea. I tell the girls in the jail to read that book of the Bible first, then read the book. Any Francine Rivers book is a winner, but especially Redeeming Love and the Mark of the Lion Series. They are exceptional!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Sandeeelane, Vista, CA

"It was an excellent book, one that was hard to put down. I enjoyed it so much, I just ordered another of her books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 41    Next page  
See all reviews of Redeeming Love by Francine Rivers

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
39 of 41 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Scarlet Thread

Scarlet Thread

by Francine Rivers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.61!

Last Sin Eater

Last Sin Eater

by Francine Rivers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.09!

Leota's Garden

Leota's Garden

by Francine Rivers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.97!

A Voice in the Wind

A Voice in the Wind

by Francine Rivers

see all from $2.68!

new only from $11.30!

The Atonement Child

The Atonement Child

by Francine Rivers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.68!

And the Shofar Blew

And the Shofar Blew

by Francine Rivers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!