search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Redeeming Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

About this title: Francine Rivers skillfully retells the biblical love story of Gomer and Hosea as a tale set against the romantic backdrop of the California Gold Rush. The heroine, Angel, is a young woman who was sold into prostitution as a child. Michael Hosea is a godly man sent into Angel's life to draw her into the Savior's redeeming love. Angel expects nothing from men but betrayal. She survives by keeping her hatred alive and what she hates most are the men who use her, leaving her empty and dead inside. Then she meets Michael Hosea, a man who seeks his Father's heart in everything. Michael obeys God's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $2.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Good. 1576738167 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-CA6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Fair. Shelf H1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $3.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, paperback, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 486 p. Audience: General/trade. once read read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 486 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $7.95

Ships from wa, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731864 ISBN: 1576731863

Description: Very Good. Very nice very little wear to book, no marks no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, wa, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731864 ISBN: 1576731863

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. NOT Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SUPER CLEAN and BRIGHT large format softcover by one of America's favorite romance writers. Binding has just the hint of a single reading crease. Several of the page edges are "sprung" (meaning they do not lay flat and curl up if left to their own devices. ) Still, a lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BELLYFIREBOOKS, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $8.40

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Multinomah ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Historical Romance, Flat uncreased spine, tight, square, name inside front cover, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, MICHAEL AND THE HEALING ANGEL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738160 ISBN: 1576738167

Description: Near Fine. 6" x 9" 464 pp. Previous owner's name written to front endpaper, else fine. Francine Rivers skillfully retells the biblical love story of Gomer and Hosea as a tale set against the romantic backdrop of the California Gold Rush. The heroine, Angel, is a young woman who was sold into prostitution as a child. Michael Hosea is a godly man sent into Angel's life to draw her into the Savior's redeeming love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Redeeming Love (Isbn: 0739401017)

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780739401019 ISBN: 0739401017

Description: Book Club edition. Hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. 464 pages. DJ is scuffed and has small nicks and short closed edge tears. Light wear to spine ends, light bump to corners of boards. Prev. owner's name label on ffep. Pages lightly yellowed. Good/Good. Binding tight and square. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590525135 ISBN: 1590525132

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $11.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781601420619 ISBN: 1601420617

Description: As New in As New jacket. BOOK AND DJ APPEAR NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $11.04

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 09 May, 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590525135 ISBN: 1590525132

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $11.06

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590525135 ISBN: 1590525132

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 479 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $11.09

Ships from pa, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Fiction Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781601420619 ISBN: 1601420617

Description: New. NEW, has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, pa, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $11.09

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781601420619 ISBN: 1601420617

Description: New. 1601420617 New book-shelf wear-remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBooksAtlanta, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $11.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781590525135 ISBN: 1590525132

Description: New. 1590525132 TITLE: Redeeming LoveAUTHOR: Rivers, FISBN 10: 1590525132ISBN 13: 9781590525135BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1997PAGES: 479DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

list price: $14.99

our price: $11.99

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590525135 ISBN: 1590525132

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 479 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love [Large Trade Paperback] new book

Redeeming Love [Large Trade Paperback]

by Francine Rivers

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997-05-09 ISBN-13: 9781590525135 ISBN: 1590525132

Description: New. Clean/straight/tight copy. No marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Romance Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $12.09

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2007-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781601420619 ISBN: 1601420617

Description: New. A great NEW book. Some copies may have a remainder mark (small black dot or line) on the bottom page edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781590525135 ISBN: 1590525132

Description: New. 1590525132 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love used book

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

price: $13.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2007-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781601420619 ISBN: 1601420617

Description: Very Good. 2007 Multnomah Books hardcover. Stated First Hardcover Edition. First Printing. Book and dust jacket in very good plus condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book

Redeeming Love

by Rivers, Francine

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.41

you save: $2.54 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Gorgias Press ed. Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594151514 ISBN: 1594151512

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. Walker Large Print. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love [Large Print] new book

Redeeming Love [Large Print]

by Rivers, Francine

price: $14.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9781594151514 ISBN: 1594151512

Description: New. 1594151512 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redeeming Love new book