New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100,000 Married Women Disclose the Good News about Sex

by Carol Tavris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality (100, 000 Women Disclose the Good News About Sex)

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440173427 ISBN: 0440173426

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News About Sex

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News About Sex

by Tavris, Carol, And Sadd, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. xv, 186 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [171]-177. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality

by Carol Tavris And Susan Sadd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality

by Carol Tavris And Susan Sadd

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News About Sex

by Tavris, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr ISBN-13: 9780385288675 ISBN: 0385288670

Description: Good. 0385288670 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality

by Carol Tavris And Susan Sadd

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News About Sex

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News About Sex

by Tavris, Carol/Sadd, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News About Sex

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality (100, 000 Women Disclose the Good News About Sex)

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440173427 ISBN: 0440173426

Description: 1978. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News About Sex

by Tavris, Carol, & Susan Sadd

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Hardcover, xiii + 178 pages; hinges tight; no markings; very minor wear; dj with minor wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 10, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News About Sex

by Tavris, Carol And Susan Sadd

price: $2.50

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Uncorrected Page Proof, not a finished book. Blue Wrappers. 199 pages. Covers: Surveys and Sex; Premarital Sex; Marital Sex; Extramarital Sex; Good news about men. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News about Sex

by Tavris, Carol

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. DJ has wear and tear. 178 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News about Sex

by Tavris, Carol

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 186 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality

by Tavris Carol & Susan Sadd

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First PRINTING Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. No Dustjacket. 100.000 MARRIED WOMEN DISCLOSE THE GOOD NEWS ABOUT SEX. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality

by Tavris Carol And Susan Sadd

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Good / Good condition, 100, 000 married women disclose the good news about sex, no stamps or writing, dj is tanning from age, a few creases but no tears, good used book, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality

by Tavris, Carol And Susan Sadd

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1978

Description: Fair. Cover has a price sticker removal gouge, 100, 000 women disclose the Good News About Sex. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality. 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News About Sex

by Tavris, Carol And Susan Sadd

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Vg in d/j with minor discoloration. xv+186pp., preface by Sey Chasser, bib., index. The findings of Redbook Magazine's questionnaire on female sexuality answered by over 100, 000 married women. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Redbook Report on Female Sexuality

by Tavris, Carol And Sadd, Susan

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. NEAR FINE red hardcover, binding tight, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, light edgewear, crease in spine, small tear front bottom, otherwise, clean. Interior pages clean. Female sexuality. "100, 000 married women disclose the good news about sex". 186 pgs. Sexuality. Psychology. PS705886. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality

by Carol Tavris & Susan Sadd

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books.

Description: FINE-MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality (100, 000 Women Disclose the Good News About Sex)

by Carol Tavris

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440173427 ISBN: 0440173426

Description: Good. Creasing down spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing toc over, discoloration to cover, darkening to pg edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality

by Tavris, Carol And Susan Sadd

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 178 pp. "100, 000 married women disclose the good news about sex. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Women Disclose the Good News About Sex

by Tavris, C. & Sadd. S

price: $11.49

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover; 1st Printing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: Delacorte; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0440075602. Minor wear & soil to bds & DJ. A refreshing report from a great many women who enjoy their marriages and their sex lives. The Redbook questionnaire made it possible for 100, 000 women to express themselves as briefly or as fully as they wished.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Redbook Report on Female Sexuality: 100, 000 Married Women Disclose the Good News about Sex

by Tavris, Carol, and Sadd, Susan

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440075608 ISBN: 0440075602

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the FCC Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.