» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Red Unicorn

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Red Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

About this title: Tanaquil?s sister is engaged to her true love. Tanaquil wishes her no harm, but when the red unicorn lures her into a mirror world, she finds that her double is plotting to murder her sister. Tanaquil sets out to stop her double, and to find her way back to her own world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light hint of page tanning from age. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Tor Fantasy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765345684 ISBN: 0765345684

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765345684 ISBN: 0765345684

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy) used book

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy) used book

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Very Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 191 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with a smooth spine. A tiny curl appears at top front corner tip. Previous owner's initials are written in green marker on all outer edges. Text is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy) used book

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Starscape) used book

Red Unicorn (Starscape)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765345684 ISBN: 0765345684

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Starscape) used book

Red Unicorn (Starscape)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765345684 ISBN: 0765345684

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Starscape) used book

Red Unicorn (Starscape)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765345684 ISBN: 0765345684

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy) used book

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Starscape) used book

Red Unicorn (Starscape)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765345684 ISBN: 0765345684

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312862657 ISBN: 0312862652

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy) used book

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312862657 ISBN: 0312862652

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy) used book

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Starscape) used book

Red Unicorn (Starscape)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765345684 ISBN: 0765345684

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy) used book

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312862657 ISBN: 0312862652

Description: Very Good. 0312862652 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starscape Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765345684 ISBN: 0765345684

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Starscape. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Tor Fantasy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starscape Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765345684 ISBN: 0765345684

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Starscape. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy) new book

Red Unicorn (Tor Fantasy)

by Lee, Tanith

price: $2.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: New. 0812539389 TOR paperback; s. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn (Starscape) used book

Red Unicorn (Starscape)

by Lee, Tanith

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starscape Date Published: 4/14/2003 ISBN-13: 9780765345684 ISBN: 0765345684

Description: Very Good. 0765345684 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YB04. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Unicorn used book

Red Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812539387 ISBN: 0812539389

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 191 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with the most minute edgewear. Spine is smooth and tight. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 6, 2009
By Arwen, The United States

"Once again Tanaquil visits another world accompanied by her familiar 'pet' peeve."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 26, 2008
By Kay, The United States

"The final in a series of three, this one is the most adorable. I really like the alternate world, particularly the rotting chair races! All the parallels are pretty cool, and well written, though it might take you a couple reads to get them all."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 19, 2008
By Allen, Irving, TX

"Taniquil finds herself transported to a charming but absurd world. With an absurdly happy, but still nice, ending. Last in the series: I'll miss the peeve."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 6, 2007
By Mary-Beth, 94043, Canada

"Tanaquil discovers a world of opposites where everything which is good on her world is evil. She even discovers her own cruel opposite and works hard to prevent her plots. The weakest of the three stories, unfortunately, but still interesting for the heroine herself."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Red Unicorn by Tanith Lee

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gold Unicorn

Gold Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.71!

Black Unicorn

Black Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

A Bed of Earth

A Bed of Earth

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Silver Metal Lover

Silver Metal Lover

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.55!

Wolf Wing

Wolf Wing

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Dark Dance

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.25!