» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Red Sea

price: $8.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9788880293019 ISBN: 888029301X

Description: Good. 888029301X Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Sea (Nature & Environment)

by Andrea Ghisotti

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Casa Editrice Bonechi Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788880293019 ISBN: 888029301X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Sea: Coral Kingdom at the Desert's Edge

by Doubilet, David; Ghisotti, Andrea

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831775926 ISBN: 0831775920

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good Cloth Hardback 11 1/4" X 14 1/2", Glossy Pictoral Dust Jacket rubbed, 158 pages, saturated with full page color photos of Red Sea life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Sea (My Red Sea, Thesecrets of the Red Sea)

by Doubilet, David; Ghisotti, Andrea

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: White Star Publishers Date Published: 2000

Description: Very good condition. Color Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Sea (Nature & Environment)

by Andrea Ghisotti

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788880293019 ISBN: 888029301X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea (Nature & Environment)

by Ghisotti, Andrea

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Casa Editrice Bonechi Date Published: 01/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9788880293019 ISBN: 888029301X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea (Nature & Environment)

by Ghisotti, Andrea

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Casa Editrice Bonechi Date Published: 01/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9788880293019 ISBN: 888029301X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea Coral Kingdom at the Desert's Edge

by Doubilet, David & Andrea Ghisotti

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-oversize Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831775926 ISBN: 0831775920

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0831775920. 0.75 x 14.75 x 11.5 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea (Nature & Environment)

by Andrea Ghisotti

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9788880293019 ISBN: 888029301X

Description: Good. Cover edges slightly frayed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea

by Doubilet David

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Edizioni White Star, Italy Date Published: 1993

Description: Color photo illus. Very Good/ Very good. 160, Dark Blue w/ white title at spine. Slight shelf wear. Dj has few tears and creases along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea (Nature & Environment)

by Ghisotti, Andrea

price: $23.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9788880293019 ISBN: 888029301X

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW CONDITION. UNUSED. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea

by Doubilet, David & Ghisotti, Andrea

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Gaddis, Egypt Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in very good jacket. Profusely illustrated with color photos, folio, d.w. Egypt: A.A. Gaddis & Sons, 1993. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea: Coral Kingdom at the Desert's Edge

by Doubilet, David; Ghisotti, Andrea

price: $27.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831775926 ISBN: 0831775920

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea

by David Doubilet

price: $44.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Swan Hill Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853105128 ISBN: 1853105120

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea

by Doubilet, David & Andrea Ghisotti

price: $49.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781853105128 ISBN: 1853105120

Description: 1994. Swan Hill. First. Hard cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 14.5x11.5. Profuse colour photos by David Doubilet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Sea: Coral Kingdom at the Desert's Edge

by Doubilet, David; Ghisotti, Andrea

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831775926 ISBN: 0831775920

Description: Very Good. 0831775920. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: etrange, AL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.