|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: THE RED PONY, based on Steinbeck's own experiences in his youth, was a best-seller, and remains a great American classic--a series of coming-of-age stories about a young boy who must learn for himself about death and loss..
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Red Pony
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John, And Seelye, John D (Introduction
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140187397
ISBN: 0140187391
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
|
|
The Red Pony (Large Print)
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Lg. Print
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816159000
ISBN: 0816159009
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John, And Dennis, Wesley
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking press, New York
Date Published: 1945
Description: Good. 131 p. incl. col. illus., col. plates. 25 cm. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John, And Dennis, Wesley
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking press, New York
Date Published: 1945
Description: Good. 131 p. incl. col. illus., col. plates. 25 cm. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1983-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780553278361
ISBN: 0553278363
Description: Good. Good plus, mass market paperback, very nice with light end scuff and slight back cover crease, classic. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony (Twentieth-Century Classics)
by
John Steinbeck
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140187397
ISBN: 0140187391
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The red pony
by
Steinbeck, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 120 p.; 18 cm. Bantam pathfinder edition; FP4110.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lydia Wilson,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Book
Date Published: 1966
Description: Poor. No Jacket. Covers Worn/Creased/Soiled, Covers Tapped To Pages/Binding, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Pony, the
by
Steinbeck, John
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553101904
ISBN: 0553101900
Description: Poor PAGES IN GREAT READING CONDITION. COVER HAS SOME WEAR AND AGE. 1978 PAPERBACK EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony: Part 1: the Gift
by
Steinbeck, John
Binding: Small Hard cover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1983-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780553278361
ISBN: 0553278363
Description: Fair. Mass market paperback, slight crease on cover, some corner creased pages, classic. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Pony the
by
John Steinbeck
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1983-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780553242171
ISBN: 0553242172
Description: Good. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553278361
ISBN: 0553278363
Description: 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988-07
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Good. This book has barely been read. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good. 120 clean tight pgs. Tanned w/age. Libr stamp on ffep and last page. Card holder has been removed from inside front cover. No libr marks outside. Darkened, bumped, creased covers. Soiled pg edges.; Ex-Library. read more
|
|
Red Pony the
by
John Steinbeck
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1983-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780553264449
ISBN: 0553264443
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 12/1/1983
ISBN-13: 9780553278361
ISBN: 0553278363
Description: Very Good. 0553278363 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Description: Very Good. Very Good Edge wear, yellowing, name written inside on first page in pencil.....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 9141337554. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553278361
ISBN: 0553278363
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, pages are slightly yellow, book is in very good condition Normal wear. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1933
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 120 pgs in vg condition, as is the cover; no crease in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
finders keepers,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good. VG++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony (Penguin Great Books of the 20th Century)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140177367
ISBN: 0140177361
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
|
Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553141160
ISBN: 0553141163
Description: Reader copy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
|
| | |