New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Red Pony

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Red Pony

by John Steinbeck

About this title: THE RED PONY, based on Steinbeck's own experiences in his youth, was a best-seller, and remains a great American classic--a series of coming-of-age stories about a young boy who must learn for himself about death and loss..

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John, And Seelye, John D (Introduction

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140187397 ISBN: 0140187391

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony (Large Print)

by Steinbeck, John

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Lg. Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816159000 ISBN: 0816159009

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John, And Dennis, Wesley

price: $25.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking press, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. 131 p. incl. col. illus., col. plates. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John, And Dennis, Wesley

price: $25.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking press, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. 131 p. incl. col. illus., col. plates. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780553278361 ISBN: 0553278363

Description: Good. Good plus, mass market paperback, very nice with light end scuff and slight back cover crease, classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Red Pony (Twentieth-Century Classics) used book

The Red Pony (Twentieth-Century Classics)

by John Steinbeck

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140187397 ISBN: 0140187391

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The red pony

by Steinbeck, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 120 p.; 18 cm. Bantam pathfinder edition; FP4110.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Book Date Published: 1966

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Covers Worn/Creased/Soiled, Covers Tapped To Pages/Binding, read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Pony, the

by Steinbeck, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553101904 ISBN: 0553101900

Description: Poor PAGES IN GREAT READING CONDITION. COVER HAS SOME WEAR AND AGE. 1978 PAPERBACK EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony: Part 1: the Gift

by Steinbeck, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Small Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780553278361 ISBN: 0553278363

Description: Fair. Mass market paperback, slight crease on cover, some corner creased pages, classic. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Pony the

by John Steinbeck

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780553242171 ISBN: 0553242172

Description: Good. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vessel Project, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553278361 ISBN: 0553278363

Description: 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Good. This book has barely been read. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. 120 clean tight pgs. Tanned w/age. Libr stamp on ffep and last page. Card holder has been removed from inside front cover. No libr marks outside. Darkened, bumped, creased covers. Soiled pg edges.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Pony the

by John Steinbeck

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780553264449 ISBN: 0553264443

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 12/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780553278361 ISBN: 0553278363

Description: Very Good. 0553278363 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Very Good. Very Good Edge wear, yellowing, name written inside on first page in pencil.....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 9141337554. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553278361 ISBN: 0553278363

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, pages are slightly yellow, book is in very good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1933 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 120 pgs in vg condition, as is the cover; no crease in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Red Pony (Penguin Great Books of the 20th Century) used book

The Red Pony (Penguin Great Books of the 20th Century)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140177367 ISBN: 0140177361

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553141160 ISBN: 0553141163

Description: Reader copy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?