» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Band of brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest K

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242501 ISBN: 0345242505

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest K

price: $38.90

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780340185216 ISBN: 034018521X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 316p.; 22 cm. Originally published: New York: Simon and Schuster, 1973. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Band of Brothers used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest K

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242501 ISBN: 0345242505

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Overall very good condition. Creases to spine & front cover. Normal edgewear for age of book. Tight binding and clean pages, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Electric Dreams, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest K.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ballantine Books, 1977 Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345258496 ISBN: 0345258495

Description: Good Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date published: 1974

Description: Fair. Stunt flyers in the good, old days before jet planes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Jacket tattered/worn along the edges. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date published: 1973

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242501 ISBN: 0345242505

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest K.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date published: 0000

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: GANN, ERNEST K. : BAND OF BROTHERS This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest K.

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242501 ISBN: 0345242505

Description: Very Good. 0345242505. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest K

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345258496 ISBN: 0345258495

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

price: $2.88

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. (Not the book the series was based on of the same name. )Book Club Edition (BCE). Dust jacket in protective cover. Book has minor reading wear only. Very good condition. 080703B212. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284631 ISBN: 0345284631

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284631 ISBN: 0345284631

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284631 ISBN: 0345284631

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284631 ISBN: 0345284631

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers [Mass Market Paperback] By Gann, Ernest

by Gann, Ernest

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Description: Very good. Covers worn and spine creased else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date published: 1973

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. 316 pgs in gd reading condition; blue cover has mylar covered dj w/sticker on front; library name stamped iside back cover, endpaper and top edges; tape marks on endpapers. Front hinge loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, E.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date published: 1973

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+/Very Good. (sunned at board edges) DJ 316 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest K.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242501 ISBN: 0345242505

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 2nd prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S&S, NY Date published: 1973

Description: VG in VG DJ. 316. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest K.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date published: 1974

Description: Book is Good, moderate rubbing, B+ inside front cover. 12mo. 268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date published: 1974

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A spine crease. edge rubs and chips. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books

Description: Fair. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Band of Brothers

by Gann, Ernest K.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date published: 1973

Description: VG/without DJ. Light stain to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.