» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Red Holocaust

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Red Holocaust

by James Axler

About this title: When all is lost, there's always the future. But the future in a world shrouded in the radioactive red dust clouds of a generation-old global nuclear war depends on finding hidden caches of food, weapons and technology--the legacy of a preholocaust society--stashed in lonely outposts known as redoubts. When Ryan Cawdor discovers a redoubt in the bitter freakish wasteland that now passes for Alaska, he also uncovers a new threat to a slowly reemerging America.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Red Holocaust (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Good. } Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Holocaust-Deathlands

by Axler, James

price: $5.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: Sep 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: C. 1st. Prt., edgewear, creasing on cover corners, small tear top spine edge. 0373625022. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Holocaust (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $5.22

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Very Good. 0373625022 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Holocaust-Death Lands Series

by Axler, James

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide (1986). ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Good. ISBN 0373625022. Cover art by Herring. First Edition Sept. 1986. pbo [paperback] 4x7 inches. pseudonym of Laurence James. A Gold Eagle Adventure. ** flaws: Light reading lines. 1/4 inch tear in bottom joints. Edge and corner wear. Creased corner on front cover. Approximately 1/3 of top corner pages chewed. Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Holocaust

by Axler, James

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Fair. 0373625022. Ubs stamps, shelfwear and creasing-x on bottom of book-spot on cover where sticker was. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Holocaust

by Axler, James

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Fair. 0373625022. Ubs stamps, shelfwear and creasing-x on bottom of book-spot on cover where sticker was. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Holocaust

by Axler, James

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Fair. 0373625022. Ubs stamps, shelfwear and creasing-x on bottom of book-spot on cover where sticker was. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Holocaust (Series: Deathlands 2. ) used book

Red Holocaust (Series: Deathlands 2. )

by Axler, James (House Pseudonym Used By Laurence James. )

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: [0-373-62502-2] 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original)...Very good.......House pseudonym used by Laurence James....Series: Deathlands 2....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Holocaust (Series: Deathlands 2. ) used book

Red Holocaust (Series: Deathlands 2. )

by Axler, James (House Pseudonym Used By Laurence James. )

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: [0-373-62502-2] 1986, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Laurence James. Series: Deathlands 2. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Holocaust

by James Axler

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: ISBN 0373625022. Mass Market Paperback. First Canadian Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with slight spine creasing and slight browning to the edges of the interior pages. A Deathlands Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deathlands (2): Red Holocaust

by Axler, James

price: $14.40

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, Toronto Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 251pp. Spine very slightly creased. Adventure and suspense in a new reality. The usual toning to inside of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Red Holocaust (Deathlands) (Unabridged)

by Axler, James

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: CuttingAudio ISBN-13: 9781599500423 ISBN: 1599500426

Description: Very Good. 1599500426 Tapes have been listened to once, clam shell case has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Holocaust new audio book

Red Holocaust

by Axler, James

list price: $19.99

our price: $16.99

you save: $3.00 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Graphic Audio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781599500072 ISBN: 1599500078

Description: New. 4 CDs in clamshell. Deathlands (Audio), 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Holocaust (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $19.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1986-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Like New. Mass market paperback. Like new. Vague page tanning. Completely clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Red Holocaust: Deathlands

by Axler, James

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cassette Publisher: DH Audio ISBN-13: 9780886043698 ISBN: 0886043697

Description: Used-Good. DH Audio Edition, Two Cassettes, Three Hours; Read by Doug McCallister; Hard Plastic Cover Worn; Overall Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new audio book

Red Holocaust: Deathlands

by Axler, James

price: $24.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: DH Audio ISBN-13: 9780886043698 ISBN: 0886043697

Description: New. 0886043697 Blister packed / New Item / /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Holocaust (Deathlands) used book

Red Holocaust (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780373485963 ISBN: 0373485964

Description: Very Good. Collectible. crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Red Holocaust: Deathlands

price: $49.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780886043698 ISBN: 0886043697

Description: Very good. By James Axler; ISBN: 0886043697; Pub. : Dh Audio; Pub. Date: 01 January, 1986; Media: Audio Cassette; Great condition. 2 AUDIO CASSETTES IN PLASTIC CLAM-SHELL CASE, (((TESTED))), TAPES PLAY LIKE-NEW----CASE HAS SLIGHT SCUFFING, 265JZ08140626. by James Axler; ISBN: 0886043697; Pub. : Dh Audio; Pub. Date: 01 January, 1986; Media: Audio Cassette; Great condition. 2 AUDIO CASSETTES IN PLASTIC CLAM-SHELL CASE, (((TESTED))), TAPES PLAY LIKE-NEW----CASE HAS SLIGHT SCUFFING, 265JZ08140626. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Holocaust (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red Holocaust

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: GOOD. Tight good paperback by Axler. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red Holocaust

by Axler, James

price: $3.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: July 1, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373630585 ISBN: 0373630581

Description: Good. General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deathlands: Red Holocaust

by Axler, James

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Very Good. The second book in the Deathlands series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death Lands--Red Holocaust

by Axler, James

price: $6.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Near Fine. First Gold Eagle pringint September 1986. Wrap around cover art. A Paperback Original. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red Holocaust (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $7.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 01/09/1986 ISBN-13: 9780373625024 ISBN: 0373625022

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Red Holocaust (Deathlands Series) used book

Red Holocaust (Deathlands Series)

by James Axler

price: $7.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780373485963 ISBN: 0373485964

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Neutron Solstice

Neutron Solstice

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.45!

Pilgrimage to Hell

Pilgrimage to Hell

by Jack Adrian

see all from $2.64!

new only from $14.51!

Homeward Bound

Homeward Bound

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $57.11!

Crater Lake

Crater Lake

by James Axler

see all from $4.25!

new only from $57.11!

Pony Soldiers

Pony Soldiers

by James Axler

see all from $5.20!

new only from $14.53!

Trader Redux

Trader Redux

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.50!