» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Red Fog Over America

by William G Carr

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Red Fog Over America

by Carr, William G.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Used, Acceptable. Jw324 PB Natl Federation of Christian Laymen. Underlining. Much wear. Jw324 PB Natl Federation of Christian Laymen. Underlining. Much wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Fog Over America new book

Red Fog Over America

by Carr, William G

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CPA Book Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780913022351 ISBN: 0913022357

Description: New. No dust jacket. Right out of the box, direct from the publisher, satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Author lays out the evidence of how the Communists are gaining the upper hand over America, in order to implement world control. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: CPA Book Publisher, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Fog Over America

by William Guy Carr

price: $17.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N.F.C. L Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Privately owned paperback. Light to moderate cover wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text pages are clean and unmarked. Slight bend to top corner of book and adjacent pages. Secure binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eclectic Bookshelf, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Fog Over America

by Carr, William Guy

price: $18.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: St. George Press, Glendale, CA, 1968; Softcover; 4th Edition; 280pp; Covers slightly stained & rubbed, spine creased, light soiling to a few pages, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG-condition. Red scare text contends "an international [Communist] conspiracy is in operation for the purpose of destroying our national and religious institutions in America" and that the conspiracy involves the Illuminati, International Bankers, & other groups & was outlined in the "Protocols of the Elders of Zion ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Fog Over America

by Carr, William G

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Ed. Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780913022351 ISBN: 0913022357

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Number writtien inside back cover, underlining in text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red Fog Over America

by Carr, William G.

price: $125.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: National Federation Christian Laymen, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780911038309 ISBN: 0911038302

Description: Very Good in Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition (stated), First Printing, December 1955. Trade PB in delicate red cardstock wraps. Very Good. Wraps creased, 1/8" tear top panel, chip at hee, top corner bent through approx. first 40 pps., owner label and ink stain to title page from front cover. Square, tight, interior unmarked. A conservative wake-up call to America in the midst of the Cold War. 226pp inc. Glossary, Terms, Suggested Reading. TRUE FIRST Ed. Scan upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Fog Over America

by William Guy Carr

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Red Fog Over America

by Carr, William Guy

price: $12.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CPA Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780911038309 ISBN: 0911038302

Description: Brand new paperback. 280 pages. Reprint of the 1957 edition. "Reveals that an international conspiracy, using One World Government as a springboard, is in operation for the purpose of destroying our national and religious institutions in America. " Contents: 1. The international conspiracy. 2. How I came to Canada, and why. 3. How various kinds of subversion grew in Canada. 4. The conspiracy and communist underground. 5. How the conspirators use illegal traffic and trade. 6. The conspirators ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Fog Over America

by Carr, William Guy

price: $51.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: EMIssary Publications, S. Pasadena, CA Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Author of "By Guess and By God, " "High and Dry, " "Brass Hats and Bell Bottomed Trousers, " etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red Fog Over America

by William Guy Carr

price: $81.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angreff Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913022351 ISBN: 0913022357

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Red Fog Over America

by William Guy Carr

price: $87.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angreff Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913022351 ISBN: 0913022357

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Fog Over America

by Carr, William Guy

price: $200.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Federation of Christian Laymen Date Published: 1957

Description: Fine. Very Good. Softcover volume. 280 pages. Red cover with black lettering. Cover only shows the faintest shelf wear from age and remains in Very Good condition. Binding is very tight and remains strong. Pages are clean, slightly toned from age, and in Very Good condition. A stated second edition, published October, 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Red Fog Over America *Second Edition* used book

The Red Fog Over America *Second Edition*

by Carr, William Guy

price: $289.11

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Federation of Christian Laymen, Canada Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 280 pages. Detailed index. Recommended reading list. This author recommended by USAF Brigadier General Ben Partin (Ret. ) who rose to fame with his conclusive proof that the official version of events in Oklahoma City could not possibly have resulted in the destruction of the Alfred P. Murrah Building. The publishers were "...Convinced that an international conspiracy is in operation for the purpose of destroying our national and religious institutions in America. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Red Fog Over America *First Edition* used book

The Red Fog Over America *First Edition*

by Carr, William Guy

price: $451.70

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Federation of Christian Laymen, Canada Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 226 pages including index. Rare surviving first edition copy of this classic conspiracy work. "Because knowledge is necessary to inspire action we make facts known which we hope will activate citizens, and cause them to take strong, determined, measures in accordance with our Constitution and Laws, which will put an end to all phases of the international conspiracy, and bring all conspirators before the bar of justice. "-from inside front cover. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.