Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780394442600ISBN:0394442601
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxiv, 263 p. maps. 22 cm. Translation of Commune en France, la métamorphose de Plodémet. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First U. S. Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780394442600ISBN:0394442601
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edges stamped, pocket removed with small scar, tight, little used. 263 pages. Translated by A. M. Sheridan-Smith. Commune of Plodemet in Brittany. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780394442600ISBN:0394442601
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780394442600ISBN:0394442601
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual xlib markings, discard stamp; dj in mylar, no markings evident in text. Text in English, French. xxiv, 263 p. maps. 22 cm. Includes Maps. Translation of Commune en France, la métamorphose de Plodémet. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780394442600ISBN:0394442601
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Text in English, French. xxiv, 263 p. maps. 22 cm. Includes Maps. Translation of Commune en France, la métamorphose de Plodémet. read more
Description: Pantheon Books. NY. 1970. First American edition. ISBN 0-394-44260-1. Translated by A. M. Sheridan-Smith. Brown cloth hardcover with map on front cover. Maps. 263 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket showing very slight shelfwear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Pantheon Books, 1970
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780394442600ISBN:0394442601
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 6"x8.5". ISBN: 0-394-44260-1. Brown book and spine with orange letters. Dj black and white illustration with red letters. 263 pages. read more
Description: PANTHEON BOOKS, 1970, FIRST AMERICAN EDITION STATED, NEAR FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, NEAR FINE DUST JACKET, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Pantheon 1970.
Date Published: 1970
Description: /Very Good+ 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback in Very Good+ dustjacket; 5.5x8.5"; Dustjacket has 1" tear to back flap fold and 1/4" tear to spine end and front cover; 1st US ed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.