» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The red and the white: report from a French village.

by Edgar Morin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxiv, 263 p. maps. 22 cm. Translation of Commune en France, la métamorphose de Plodémet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very Good. xxiv, 263 p. maps. 22 cm. Translation of Commune en France, la métamorphose de Plodémet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Edgar Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Edgar Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $2.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edges stamped, pocket removed with small scar, tight, little used. 263 pages. Translated by A. M. Sheridan-Smith. Commune of Plodemet in Brittany. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Edgar Morin; Translator-A. M. Sheridan-Smith

price: $2.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White-Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English Translation Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Translated by A. M. Sheridan-Smith. A study of the small French village of Plodemet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Edgar Morin

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $4.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed Binding: boards Publisher: RH, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Brown cloth, spine sunned, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The red and the white: report from a French village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual xlib markings, discard stamp; dj in mylar, no markings evident in text. Text in English, French. xxiv, 263 p. maps. 22 cm. Includes Maps. Translation of Commune en France, la métamorphose de Plodémet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The red and the white: report from a French village.

by Morin, Edgar

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Text in English, French. xxiv, 263 p. maps. 22 cm. Includes Maps. Translation of Commune en France, la métamorphose de Plodémet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White; Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Pantheon Books. NY. 1970. First American edition. ISBN 0-394-44260-1. Translated by A. M. Sheridan-Smith. Brown cloth hardcover with map on front cover. Maps. 263 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket showing very slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amaranth Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red and the White, Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oc.5. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, NF510348. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Pantheon Books, (, New York Date Published: 1970)

Description: About fine copy in a like price-clipped dust jacket with a small closed tear. 263 pp. 8vo. Illus. with b/w drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar; Sheridan-Smith, A. M. [Translator]

price: $19.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books / Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, hc, 263pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village. Trsl. , a. M. Sheridan-Smith

by Morin, Edgar

price: $23.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY: Date Published: c. 1970

Description: VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. xxiv + 263 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar Translated Sheridan-Smith, A.M.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Pantheon Books, 1970 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 6"x8.5". ISBN: 0-394-44260-1. Brown book and spine with orange letters. Dj black and white illustration with red letters. 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Edgar Morin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1970. Hardcover. [1st American ed. ] Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red and the White

by Morin, Edgar

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: PANTHEON BOOKS, 1970, FIRST AMERICAN EDITION STATED, NEAR FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, NEAR FINE DUST JACKET, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Pantheon 1970. Date Published: 1970

Description: /Very Good+ 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback in Very Good+ dustjacket; 5.5x8.5"; Dustjacket has 1" tear to back flap fold and 1/4" tear to spine end and front cover; 1st US ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red and the White, Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: NF 8vo hardback in NF dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red and the White-Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Pantheon 1970.

Description: VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 263 pages. Illustrated by illus. 1st US edition. 8vo. 016456. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red and the White: Report From a French Village

by Morin, Edgar

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Pantheon Books[1970] ISBN-13: 9780394442600 ISBN: 0394442601

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.