» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Records of North American Big Game: A Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled from Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

by W H Nesbitt (Editor), Philip L Wright (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled...Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Club ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled From Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

by Boone And Crockett Club, Philip L. Wright, William H. Nesbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled...Data in the Club's Big Game Records Arch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: The Club Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; torn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game: A Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled from Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

by Nesbitt, W H (Editor), and Wright, Philip L (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game

by Nesbitt, Wm. H. & Philip L. Wright

price: $5.25

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: 0940864002. 8th Edition. VG Hardcover w/dust jacket showing light rubbing, edgewear & closed tear top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled...Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: The Club Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover with slant to spine; jacket has some edge wear; clean text; not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game

by Nesbitt, Wm. H.

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone and Crockett Club Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0940864002. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 409 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game

by Nesbitt, W H (Editor), and Wright, Philip L (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed., 2nd printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 409 pp. Photos & color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game, 8th Edition, 1981-

by Boone & Crockett Club, Wm. H. Nesbitt And Philip L. Wright, Editors

price: $23.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett 1981 1st ed ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: 24.00. VG+ CONDITION IN GOOD DJ-DJ has a closed tear back side- Dust Jacket is price clipped-NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-409 PAGES-Nice Clean Tight Copy- Boone & Crockett 1981 1st Printing-HARDBACK-0940864002-Binding and Hinges are Sound and Fine Condition-Shipped in a sturdy box with padding- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game

by Boone & Crockett Club

price: $27.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club, Alexandria Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (12) 409pp. Color plates. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game. Eighth Edition. 1981

by Nesbitt, Wm. H. And Philip L. Wright

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Boone & Crockett Club Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: ISBN 0-940864-00-2. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good condition book with minor edge wear in a Good condition price-clipped dustjacket with 3 by 2 inch chip in top edge of back cover, chips and creases around its edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game; a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club

by Nesbit, William H. & Wright, Philip L.

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club, Alexandria Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Fine. Fair Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. (12)409pp. Photos & drawings. Long dj tears taped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game, 8th Edition, 1981-

by Boone & Crockett Club, Wm. H. Nesbitt And Philip L. Wright, Editors

price: $46.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett 1981 1st pr ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: 45.00. FINE CONDITION IN VG price clipped DJ-HARDBACK- If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-Nice Clean Copy-Sound Copy- Boone & Crockett 1981 1st printing-0940864002-Protective Plastic Dust Jacket cover on the DJ-Binding and Hinges are Sound and Fine-Shipped in a sturdy box with padding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game-8th Edition, 1981

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Boon & Crocket Club Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. This book is still in it's shrink-wrapper. It is still NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game: 8th Edition

by Nesbitt & Wright

price: $115.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crocket Club Publishers, Alexandria, Virginia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Photographs. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The book is in unread condition, it has a blue-green full cloth cover with gold lettering and design. The dust jacket has two scuffed areas on the back else, near fine. This book lists 7, 000 individual trophies in 31 catagories, includes 45 photographs of the top trophies in each catagory, in addition to other photographs, maps and drawings. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled...Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Club ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled...Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Club ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled...Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: The Club Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled...Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

by Unknown

price: $2.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Club ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled...Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 8th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled From Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives

by Nesbitt, William H.; Wright, Philip L.; Boone And Crockett Club

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Boone And Crockett Club, Alexandria, Va Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has minor shelfwear rubbing, djf has shelfwear with rubbing nicks, small chips upper spine, v chip with crease upper back. The official records book for outstanding native North American big game trophies. Lists nearly 7, 000 individual trophies in 31 categories; details the history and current operation of the records keeping; includes 45 photographs of the top trophies in each category, in addition to other photos, maps and drawings; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Records of North American Big Game

by Nesbitt, William H. And Philip L. Wright

price: $11.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Boone and Crockett Club, Alexandria Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0940864002. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Records of North American Big Game: Eighth Edition, 1981

by William H. Nesbitt; Philip L. Wright (Editors)

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Boone and Crockett Club, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Eighth Edition, Second Printing 1984. Clean text. "A book of The Boone and Crockett Club containing tabulations of outstanding North American big game trophies, compiled from data in the club's Big Game Records archives. " Book contains some black-and-white photographs! Small red and small gold remainder dots to bottom edgepapers. Book shows some shelfwear. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear and scuffmarks. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Records of North American Big Game

by Nesbitt, Wm. H. And Philip L. Wright, Eds

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Boone and Crockett Club, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Illus. Very Good++ in Very Good jacket. Lg8vo. Ink ownership ffep. Foxing at edgew, but not onto page. Dust jacket foxed inside and rear panedl, lt edgewear w/ 1/3" hole at fold of rear flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Records of North American Big Game: a Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled From Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives: 8th Ed

by Nesbitt, William H.; Wright, Philip L.; Boone And Crockett Club

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Club Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940864009 ISBN: 0940864002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. 8th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.