» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Recollections of Charley Russell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Frank Bird Linderman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Recollections of Charley Russell used book

The Recollections of Charley Russell

by Frank Bird Linderman

price: $2.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806121123 ISBN: 0806121122

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Recollections of Charley Russell used book

The Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806121123 ISBN: 0806121122

Description: Very Good. 0806121122. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U. of Ok., Norman Date Published: 1988

Description: VG+; great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Recollections of Charley Russell used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $3.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806121123 ISBN: 0806121122

Description: Merriam, H G, and Russell, Charley. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird / H.G. Merriam (Ed. & Intro. ) / Charley Russell (Drawings)

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: University of Oklahoma Press, 1963, 1st. trade paperbk. prtg.c.1988, (xxxii, 148)pp., NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Recollections of Charley Russell used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank, Merriam, H.

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr ISBN-13: 9780806121123 ISBN: 0806121122

Description: Used-Good. Good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine uncreased; store stamp inside cover; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Recollections of Charley Russell used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pbk ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oklahoma, Norman Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806121123 ISBN: 0806121122

Description: vg+/wrps. Lightly rubbed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Recollections of Charley Russell used book

The Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806121123 ISBN: 0806121122

Description: Very Good. 0806121122 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Recollections of Charley Russell used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ. of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806121123 ISBN: 0806121122

Description: Book is in Very Good+ condition. 148 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Recollections of Charley Russell used book

The Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806121123 ISBN: 0806121122

Description: Fine. 0806121122 First paperback. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Recollections of Charley Russell new book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806121123 ISBN: 0806121122

Description: Merriam, H G, and Russell, Charley. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book still in publisher's shrinkwrap! ), Includes drawings by Charley Russell, (Art). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BM1-A first edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some light edgewear, light discoloration and shelf wear in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected, worn, torn and discolored. Edited and with an introduction by H.G. Merriam. With drawings by Charley Russell. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird; Edited By Merriam, H. G.

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1980(63)

Description: Russell, Charley. Very good minus, light bump front fore-edge. Lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paper wrappers (paperback). Publisher: Univ. Oklahoma Press, (, Norman Date Published: 1988)

Description: Edited by H. G. Merriam. A fine copy. As new. 148 pp. Trade format. Illus. with color and b/w drawings. Delightful book by a friend of Russell's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell. 1st Ed..

by Merriam H G (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norman, OK Univ. of Oklahoma Press 1963.

Description: Ex-library hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 148 pages. Usual library markings. Corners bumped. Illustrated by Charley Russell. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $16.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Oklahoma Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806105826 ISBN: 0806105828

Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0806105828. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed.; 148 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $17.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. Stated first edition (1963). Heavy wear to the jacket including abraded edges and a dime-sized piece missing from back. Light wear to the boards. Binding and pages are in like-new condition. A very nice copy of a vintage... Usually ships the same business day with free tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Stories, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Oklahoma Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806105826 ISBN: 0806105828

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0806105828. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 148 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806105826 ISBN: 0806105828

Description: 0806105828. Fine in NF DJ that is price-clipped; Third Ptg; Aqua cloth; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell-

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $37.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. Oklahoma (1963) 1st Ed. -

Description: 42.00. CLEAN SOUND VERY GOOD CONDITION-NO DUST JACKET-Hardback- If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-NICE CLEAN TIGHT COPY-Hardback- U. of Oklahoma (1963) 1st edition- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird Ed: Merriam, H. G.

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: (1963)

Description: Color, Black & White Illus. Very good condition-some penilled notes/-- 8vo., 148 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird, Edited By H. G. Merriam

price: $45.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Oklahoma, Norman OK Date Published: c. 1963

Description: Illustrated by Charley Russell. Very Good-in Good-dust jacket. A very minor amount of the color is worn from the tips of the fore corners and the top/bottom of the spine, but nowhere is the cloth worn through to the boards. Else binding is clean, sound, with very minor wear. Mostly erased prce on ffep. Small margin stain on p.87-88, else contents are clean. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information.; Green cloth, bright gold lettering in black spine panel ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell-

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $49.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. of Oklahoma 1980 2nd pr.

Description: 48.00. FINE CONDITION IN FINE DUST JACKET-DJ has NOT been clipped- If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-NICE CLEAN TIGHT COPY-HARDBACK- University of Oklahoma (1980) 2nd printing-Suitable Gift Condition- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird/Merriam, H. G. (Ed. )

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1963

Description: Charley Russell. Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 148 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Very bright and clean. Corners bumped. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. DJ lightly soiled and rubbed. Illust. w/ b/w photos and illustrations. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recollections of Charley Russell

by Linderman, Frank Bird

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: CLOTH Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA PRESS, OK Date Published: 1963

Description: COLORED/B&W PLATES. VERY SHARP TIGHT CLEAN COPY. DUST JACKET IS COLORFUL WITH SOME WEAR TO THE EDGES, SIGNED BY THE EDITOR H.G. MERRIAM. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jenison's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.