» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rebels under sail : the American Navy during the Revolution

by William M. Fowler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No Jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by William M Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684145839 ISBN: 0684145839

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by William M Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684145839 ISBN: 0684145839

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail, the American Navy During the Revolution

by William M. Fowler, Jr

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Board on Board Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good++ in Very Good jacket. This is a very bright blue board hard back with a gilt sailing ship design on the front and gilt lettering on the spine. This Revolutionary War hard back is in Very Good++ condition with a Very Good jacket. Book Club Edition. c1976. This is a solid book with a clean & bright cover, The edges are very nice with a touch of wear to the spine ends. The pages are very bright and unmarked. There is a book plate on the free page and a p/o imprint to the title page. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145839 ISBN: 0684145839

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0684145839. Previous owner initials on front end paper. Remainder mark bottom edge of textblock. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided.; 1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M.

price: $5.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual ex-library stamps and marks, but pages are crisp and clean. Blue cover with gold stamp of a ship on front. Explores naval history and the politics of our early navy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, W. M.

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, 1976 ISBN 0-684-14583-9 ISBN-13: 9780684145839 ISBN: 0684145839

Description: Blue cloth. No dust jacket. Clean, tight, library discard. Good thus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M., Jr

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145839 ISBN: 0684145839

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail

by Fowler

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail, the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M. Jr

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1976. 320 pages, photos, 5 1/2" by 8 1/2" hardcover with dustjacket. Book club edition. very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Gardner, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M., Jr

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles A. Scribner's Sons, Publisher, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Illustrated with Black & White Photos. Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. This is the story of a fledgling navy hastily assembled by thirteen colonies revolting against Britain, and of how these untried warriors took the battle to the seas. Illustrated with black & white photographs, this hardcover book club edition from 1976 is in Good Condition with a Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M.

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1976

Description: b&w Illustration. VG+/No Jacket. Gilt on blue boards; rubs; previous owner's name on front endpaper. 320 pages ((7)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDuffie Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M.

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Boards(Hrdcvr) Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: (c1976) ISBN-13: 9780684145839 ISBN: 0684145839

Description: Black & White Illustrations. G/G. 8vo., 356 pp., shelfwear & bumped, minor foxing, DJ price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M. Jr

price: $17.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Blue/Black Boards Publisher: Scribner's, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145839 ISBN: 0684145839

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Signed by Author Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm with slight cock, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. 356 pages, notes, bibliography & indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice copy. B /W illustrations. Authors's unauthenticated signature on title page. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler William M

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Scribners 1976. Date Published: 1976

Description: Book Hardback in good condition, good dustjacket. Price-clipped. DJ very lightly worn. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail, the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M.

price: $28.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Charles Scribner's Date Published: 1976

Description: Book Club Edition of 1973 orig. 320 PP plus 16 pages with 20 b/w photos. Hard cover, dj. Very good. 21.3 x 14.. History of how the new American nation, a coalition of 13 colonies, built a navy to embark on a war against the great naval power of England. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by William M. Fowler

price: $29.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780684154060 ISBN: 0684154064

Description: Very Good. A handsome navy blue hardcover with gold letters on spine and ship illus. on front cover. Dust jacket has most minor of shelfwear. 356 ppg. Notes, bibliography, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty Franklin, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail

by William M. Jr. Fowler

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by William M Fowler

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684145839 ISBN: 0684145839

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rebels Under Sail

by Fowler, William M., Jr

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rebels Under Sail, the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: SCRIBNERS, 1976, BC EDITION, NO DJ, NEAR FINE COPY ***** ISBN *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rebels Under Sail, the American Navy During the Revolution

by Fowler, William M.

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1976

Description: No Dust Jacket. Owner Name Inside Cover. Very Good. Very Good/ No Dust Jacket. Owner Name Inside Cover Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rebels Under Sail

by Fowler, William K., Jr

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, 1976

Description: Light edgewear to DJ. Edition: BCE Condition: VG+ Dustjacket: VG Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rebels Under Sail

by Fowler, William M., Jr

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rebels Under Sail: the American Navy During the Revolution

by William M. Fowler, Jr

price: $7.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj. Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Ex library with usual markings and stamps, else VG in mylar protected, library stickered, else VG dj. 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.