» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rebel Rose

by Ishbel Ross

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Rebel Rose

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose: Life of Rose O'Neal Greenhow, Confederate Spy

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th prtg. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mockingbird Books, St. Simon's Island Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: VG+ small paperback ISBN 0891760261. xi, 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose: the Life of Rose O'Neal Greenbow, Confederate Spy

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. No spine creases; Reading crease at hinge and edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose: Life of Rose O'Neal Greenhow, Confederate Spy

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1989

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound, shallow crease at corner, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Good. Different art. Cover slightly worn. Pages tanned. Tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1981-08 ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Good. Mass paperback, mild wear, spine edge nicked, light general fade, mild wear, biography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mockingbird Books ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Good. 0891760261 some corner wear; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Fine. PB 1st edition / 1st printing. Square uncreased spine. No marks. One small corner crease, otherwise as new. [B31] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mockingbird Books ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose-Life of Rose O'Neal Greenhow, Confederate Spy

by Ishbel Ross

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Paperback Acceptable condition only. Some edge wear and spine creases. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose: Life of Rose O'Neal Greenhow, Confederate Spy

by Ishbel Ross

price: $3.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose: Life of Rose O'Neal Greenhow, Confederate Spy

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York City, NY

Description: Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library hardback, no dust jacket, rebound in a heavy library binding. Usual markings and some wear. Good, solid condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Journey Beyond... Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose: Life of Rose O'Neal Greenhow, Confederate Spy

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Book is tight, square, clean; spine ends bumped, PO's address label on front pastedown; light aging. DJ has heavy edge damage, pieces missing. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose, Life of Rose O'Neal Greenhow, Confederate Spy

by Ishbel Ross

price: $4.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ishbel Ross

price: $4.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Brothers Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Goos in Fair jacket. Foxing but pages unmarked-some shelf wear-dust jacket in poor shape. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose: Life of Rose O'Neal Greenhow, Confederate Spy

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $6.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780891760269 ISBN: 0891760261

Description: 0891760261. Very good+ except a light spine line, a minor sticker rub. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no cover creases.; Mass Market PB; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Bookplate & signature of FO on eps, light cover wear, o/w clean, tight, near VG. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 294 p. ; illus. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose: Life of Rose O'Neal Greenhow: ; Confederate Spy

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Illustrated by B & W Photos. Very Good in Good dust jacket. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book. Dust jacket is in mylar protector now.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose

by Ishbel Ross

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Brothers Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. Good with poor d/j in mylar. Scattered foxing on cover, spine faded. Light edge wear. Foxing and discoloration on end pages. Yellowing pages. Tight spine. Large piece of spine and back of d/j missing, chipping and tears to edges, heavy rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebel Rose Life of Rose O'Neal Greenhow, Confederate Spy

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Photos. No dj; some cover wear o/w good; , no dj. 294 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.