New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: First published in 1903, REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM tells the tale of the downtrodden but ever-optimistic Rebecca Rowena Randall. Left penniless when her father dies, Rebecca is taken in by her two aunts--the stern Aunt Miranda and the kindly Aunt Jane. Although Aunt Miranda initially finds Rebecca's presence overwhelming and dislikable, she is slowly but surely won over by Rebecca's kind heart and sweet nature. While living with the aunts, Rebecca meets Adam Ladd, an older man (28 to Rebecca's 12) whom she nicknames "Mr. Aladdin." Adam soon becomes Rebecca's patron, supporting her through ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rebecca of

by Wiggin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1) used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)

by Eric E. Wiggin; Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Evangel Publishing House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1

by Wiggin, Eric E, and Wiggin, Kate Douglas (retold and rewritten by)

price: $3.99

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethel Publishing, Elkhart, Indiana Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: Boddy, Joe. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding. Clean text. Very sturdy. Pages tanning. Generalized wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm

by Wiggin

price: $6.11

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethel Publishing Co, Indiana Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: Boddy. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1) new book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)

by Eric E. Wiggin, Kate Douglas Wiggin

price: $6.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm new book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm

by Wiggin, Eric E, and Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Evangel Publishing House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: Boddy, Joe. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm

by Kate Douglas Wiggin

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Front cover is bumped and rubbed at corners, with fraying of upper and lower spine. Interior text is clean with splitting hinge at front flyleaf. Some spotting here and there but overall good copy. 342 p. Powder blue pictorial boards with dark blue rendering of cottages & title & author. Book was "produced under wartime conditions" so am assuming a 1940s date. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Gnesios, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm

by Wiggin

price: $24.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1903

Description: Good. No Jacket (as issued) 12mo over 6.75-7.75'' tall. Best Selling Novel of 1903. Green decorated cloth. 'Published October 1903' stated. BAL 22632 4th printing. Hinges loosening. Cloth worn at tips and spine ends. Small cloth tear at top spine. Page ends tanned, soiled. 327 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1) used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)

by Eric E. Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Evangel Publishing House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1) used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)

by Eric E. Wiggin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Evangel Publishing House Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1) used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)

by Wiggin, Eric E.; Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Evangel Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: Fine. 0934998515 SAME ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1) used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)

by Eric E. Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1) used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)

by Eric E. Wiggin

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1) used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)

by Eric E. Wiggin

price: $3.61

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm new book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm

by Wiggin

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

ISBN-13: 9780766607620 ISBN: 0766607623

Description: New. In perfect condition unused. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: the Girl: Rewritten and Re-Told for Today's Reader

by Wiggin, Eric; Boddy, Joe

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: HC Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Publishers, In Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Condition: VG/VG. Jacket edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm new book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm

by Wiggin, Eric E. / Wiggin, Kate Douglas/ W

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Evangel Pub House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: New. Rebecca goes to live with her spinster aunts, one harsh and demanding, the other soft and sentimental, with whom she spends seven difficult but rewarding years growing up. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1) used book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)

by Eric E. Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin

price: $7.78

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934998512 ISBN: 0934998515

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: \N

by Wiggin

price: $24.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: \N Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG Date Published: 0100 ISBN-13: 9781424005635 ISBN: 1424005639

Description: BRAND NEW \N. \N. (\n) \n (\N) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

REBECCA of Sunnybrook Farm

by Kate Douglas Wiggin

price: $100.00

Ships from CT, USA

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1917

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 342 p. 5-X Cover is blue and black. Deckled fore-edges. Fraying, curling of corners and spine. Pages are firm and intact as is book. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process to cover and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nottingham Booksellers, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.