Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: First published in 1903, REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM tells the tale of the downtrodden but ever-optimistic Rebecca Rowena Randall. Left penniless when her father dies, Rebecca is taken in by her two aunts--the stern Aunt Miranda and the kindly Aunt Jane. Although Aunt Miranda initially finds Rebecca's presence overwhelming and dislikable, she is slowly but surely won over by Rebecca's kind heart and sweet nature. While living with the aunts, Rebecca meets Adam Ladd, an older man (28 to Rebecca's 12) whom she nicknames "Mr. Aladdin." Adam soon becomes Rebecca's patron, supporting her through ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Rebecca of
by
Wiggin
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)
by
Eric E. Wiggin; Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Evangel Publishing House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1
by
Wiggin, Eric E, and Wiggin, Kate Douglas (retold and rewritten by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bethel Publishing, Elkhart, Indiana
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: Boddy, Joe. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding. Clean text. Very sturdy. Pages tanning. Generalized wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
by
Wiggin
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethel Publishing Co, Indiana
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: Boddy. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)
by
Eric E. Wiggin, Kate Douglas Wiggin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
by
Wiggin, Eric E, and Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Evangel Publishing House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: Boddy, Joe. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
by
Kate Douglas Wiggin
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Front cover is bumped and rubbed at corners, with fraying of upper and lower spine. Interior text is clean with splitting hinge at front flyleaf. Some spotting here and there but overall good copy. 342 p. Powder blue pictorial boards with dark blue rendering of cottages & title & author. Book was "produced under wartime conditions" so am assuming a 1940s date. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. Gnesios,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
by
Wiggin
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1903
Description: Good. No Jacket (as issued) 12mo over 6.75-7.75'' tall. Best Selling Novel of 1903. Green decorated cloth. 'Published October 1903' stated. BAL 22632 4th printing. Hinges loosening. Cloth worn at tips and spine ends. Small cloth tear at top spine. Page ends tanned, soiled. 327 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)
by
Eric E. Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Evangel Publishing House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)
by
Eric E. Wiggin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Evangel Publishing House
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)
by
Wiggin, Eric E.; Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Evangel Publishing House
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: Fine. 0934998515 SAME ISBN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)
by
Eric E. Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)
by
Eric E. Wiggin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)
by
Eric E. Wiggin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
by
Wiggin
ISBN-13: 9780766607620
ISBN: 0766607623
Description: New. In perfect condition unused. read more
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: the Girl: Rewritten and Re-Told for Today's Reader
by
Wiggin, Eric; Boddy, Joe
Binding: HC
Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Publishers, In
Date Published: 1990
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Condition: VG/VG. Jacket edges rubbed. read more
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
by
Wiggin, Eric E. / Wiggin, Kate Douglas/ W
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Evangel Pub House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: New. Rebecca goes to live with her spinster aunts, one harsh and demanding, the other soft and sentimental, with whom she spends seven difficult but rewarding years growing up. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: Book 1 (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1)
by
Eric E. Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934998512
ISBN: 0934998515
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm: \N
by
Wiggin
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: \N
Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG
Date Published: 0100
ISBN-13: 9781424005635
ISBN: 1424005639
Description: BRAND NEW \N. \N. (\n) \n (\N) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
REBECCA of Sunnybrook Farm
by
Kate Douglas Wiggin
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1917
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 342 p. 5-X Cover is blue and black. Deckled fore-edges. Fraying, curling of corners and spine. Pages are firm and intact as is book. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process to cover and pages. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5579494&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|