» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Realware

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Realware

by Rudy Rucker

About this title: This finale to the series that includes "Software, Wetware", and "Freeware" is set in 2054 where Phil Gottner's father has just been absorbed by a hyperspatial anomaly. At the funeral, Phil falls in love with Yoke, an elusive young lovely from the moon. But Phil suspects his father's absorption is linked somehow to an alien presence at the bottom of the sea.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy Von B

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Realware used book

Realware

by Rudy V. B. Rucker~Rudy Rucker

price: $2.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Realware new book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy Von B

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. NO cover folds or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: EOS, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: Very Good- Remainder Slightly worn covers. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380808786 ISBN: 0380808781

Description: Good. 0380808781. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/rear side edge, small crease at lower front corner, marker line on inside cover UPC; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $6.69

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: Near fine. (Trade paperback) (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380808786 ISBN: 0380808781

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Eos (HarperCollins), New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: No Jacket. Very Good. 0380808773 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a science fiction novel set in 2054 and aliens offer a device that works like a magic wand. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $10.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Eos (HarperCollins) ISBN-13: 9780380808786 ISBN: 0380808781

Description: Very Good. 0380808781 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Realware used book

Realware

by Rudy Rucker

price: $2.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rudy Rucker

price: $2.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rudy Rucker

price: $2.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy V. B.

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380808786 ISBN: 0380808781

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $3.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808786 ISBN: 0380808781

Description: Good-Cheap Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback Heavy creasing and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $4.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: EOS ISBN-13: 0071001014006

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 07/2000 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Trade Paperback: Eos: 808779: 1st 07/2000: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Jaramillo, Raquel. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eos (Harpercollins), New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0380808773. 305 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark to bottom edge of text. Punctures, tears to upper corner of rear panel. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy V. B.

price: $7.52

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380808786 ISBN: 0380808781

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eos (Harpercollins), New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0380808773. 305 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware new book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eos (Harpercollins), New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0380808773. 305 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware new book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy

price: $9.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380808779 ISBN: 0380808773

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rudy Rucker

price: $9.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos (HarperCollins) ISBN-13: 9780380808786 ISBN: 0380808781

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rudy Rucker

price: $9.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos (HarperCollins) ISBN-13: 9780380808786 ISBN: 0380808781

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Realware used book

Realware

by Rucker, Rudy