|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This finale to the series that includes "Software, Wetware", and "Freeware" is set in 2054 where Phil Gottner's father has just been absorbed by a hyperspatial anomaly. At the funeral, Phil falls in love with Yoke, an elusive young lovely from the moon. But Phil suspects his father's absorption is linked somehow to an alien presence at the bottom of the sea.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Realware
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy Von B
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rudy V. B. Rucker~Rudy Rucker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy Von B
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. NO cover folds or spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn Barrett,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: EOS, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: Very Good- Remainder Slightly worn covers. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Text is clean and tight. read more
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380808786
ISBN: 0380808781
Description: Good. 0380808781. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/rear side edge, small crease at lower front corner, marker line on inside cover UPC; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: Near fine. (Trade paperback) (Science Fiction) read more
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380808786
ISBN: 0380808781
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) (Science Fiction) read more
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Eos (HarperCollins), New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: No Jacket. Very Good. 0380808773 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a science fiction novel set in 2054 and aliens offer a device that works like a magic wand. read more
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Eos (HarperCollins)
ISBN-13: 9780380808786
ISBN: 0380808781
Description: Very Good. 0380808781 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rudy Rucker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rudy Rucker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Realware
by
Rudy Rucker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy V. B.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Eos, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380808786
ISBN: 0380808781
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380808786
ISBN: 0380808781
Description: Good-Cheap Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback Heavy creasing and wear. read more
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: EOS
ISBN-13: 0071001014006
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st 07/2000
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2000-05
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Trade Paperback: Eos: 808779: 1st 07/2000: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Jaramillo, Raquel. read more
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eos (Harpercollins), New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0380808773. 305 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: Very Good. Remainder mark to bottom edge of text. Punctures, tears to upper corner of rear panel. Usual shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy V. B.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Eos, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380808786
ISBN: 0380808781
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eos (Harpercollins), New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0380808773. 305 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eos (Harpercollins), New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0380808773. 305 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380808779
ISBN: 0380808773
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Realware
by
Rudy Rucker
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eos (HarperCollins)
ISBN-13: 9780380808786
ISBN: 0380808781
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Realware
by
Rudy Rucker
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eos (HarperCollins)
ISBN-13: 9780380808786
ISBN: 0380808781
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Realware
by
Rucker, Rudy
| | | |