» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Realms of the Russian Bear

by John Sparks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by Sparks, John

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Good. 0316804940 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by Sparks, John

price: $3.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Fine. 0316804940. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear

by Sparks, John

price: $3.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian...

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Fine. This book in excellent condition so is dust jacket they had written name on top right hand corner of cover page and then clipped it out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by John Sparks

price: $4.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by John Sparks

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. Source-BookBuyers Mountain View. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by John Sparks

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Good in G jacket. Mylar- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by Sparks, John

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Appears unread. Gift inscription. Dustjacket protected in new clear Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by John Sparks

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by Sparks, John

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, 288 pages, extensively illustrated throughout with full colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by Sparks, John

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0316804940 HC. Stated First American Edition. ISBN: 0-316-80494-0. VG/VG; First Printing; book plate; colour photos throughout; various animals, not just bears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear; a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by Sparks, John

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288pp. Indexed. Color photos thru-out. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by Sparks, John

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288 pages, illustrated. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps. Stated first edition & first printing. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by Sparks, John

price: $25.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: 150+ COLOR Photos. Near Fine/Near Fine NO bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. W/Dust Jacket 288pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers & a 1" long black ink line on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0-316-80494-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear

by Sparks, J. :

price: $25.98

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1992

Description: 288 pp., illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Realms of the Russian Bear

by Sparks, John

price: $39.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by John Sparks

price: $2.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by John Sparks

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by John Sparks

price: $3.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by Sparks, John

price: $7.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Very Good to Fine jacket. A very good to fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear

by Sparks, John

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown & Company ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear

by Sparks, John

price: $11.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, Toronto & London Date Published: 1992

Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Corners & spine head of binding bumped. DJ price clipped. Companion to the PBS series. In print at $29.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear

by Sparks, John

price: $13.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown & Company ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear

by Sparks, John

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark grey boards and spne with gold stamp. The boards and spine are laminated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Realms of the Russian Bear: a Natural History of Russia and the Central Asian Republics

by Sparks, John

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316804943 ISBN: 0316804940

Description: Good in Good jacket. Mylared. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288pp. Index. Original black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Stated First American Edition. Illustrated (color photographs throughout). Companion to the PBS series. An unforgettable wildlife exploration of one of the world's most remarkable and least known regions. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is slightly cracked but pages are secure. Boards have some bumping/minor denting to edges, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.