|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Explains the philosophy and procedures of the newer therapeutic method that emphasizes the individual's acceptance of reality and of responsibility for his or her behavior.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Reality Therapy: A New Approach to Psychiatry
(222 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Reality Therapy, a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
Glasser, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxii, 166 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy, a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
Glasser, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxii, 166 p.; 22 cm. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
Glasser, William
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrade
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. B000GTBLT4 Pub date: 1975. Condition: Good. Writing and underlining throughout. Cover page cut. Moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shippi. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (Colophon Books)
by
William Glasser
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060904142
ISBN: 0060904143
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage; Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (Colophon Books)
by
William Glasser
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060904142
ISBN: 0060904143
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy. a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harper and Row Publisher
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 166 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Reality Therapy. a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harper and Row Publisher
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 166 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reality Therapy. a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Hardcover edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (#6605)
by
Glasser, William
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hazelden
ISBN-13: 9780686984948
ISBN: 0686984943
Description: Fair. 0686984943 Older mass market paperback edtion. Different cover. Heavy shelf and edgewear, creasing. Scuffing of white cover. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No dj, underlining/notes in marker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrade
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No dj. Some writing throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060904142
ISBN: 0060904143
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reality Therapy a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Pub by Harper and Row, 1975. Paperback, very good, name inside, some underlining. (Medical catalog) New positive approach to emotionally distressed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (Colophon Books)
by
Glasser, William
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060904142
ISBN: 0060904143
Description: Fair. 0060904143 Some highlighting, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry
by
William Glasser
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Harper & Row
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in Somewhat worn. jacket. DJ somewhat worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |