» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reality Therapy: A New Approach to Psychiatry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reality Therapy: A New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser, M.D.

About this title: Explains the philosophy and procedures of the newer therapeutic method that emphasizes the individual's acceptance of reality and of responsibility for his or her behavior.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Reality Therapy, a New Approach to Psychiatry

by Glasser, William

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxii, 166 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy, a New Approach to Psychiatry

by Glasser, William

price: $5.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxii, 166 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by Glasser, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrade Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. B000GTBLT4 Pub date: 1975. Condition: Good. Writing and underlining throughout. Cover page cut. Moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shippi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (Colophon Books) used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (Colophon Books)

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060904142 ISBN: 0060904143

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage; Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (Colophon Books) used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (Colophon Books)

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060904142 ISBN: 0060904143

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy. a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper and Row Publisher Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 166 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy. a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper and Row Publisher Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 166 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy. a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (#6605)

by Glasser, William

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden ISBN-13: 9780686984948 ISBN: 0686984943

Description: Fair. 0686984943 Older mass market paperback edtion. Different cover. Heavy shelf and edgewear, creasing. Scuffing of white cover. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dj, underlining/notes in marker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrade Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dj. Some writing throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $2.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060904142 ISBN: 0060904143

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $2.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Harper and Row, 1975. Paperback, very good, name inside, some underlining. (Medical catalog) New positive approach to emotionally distressed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (Colophon Books) used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry (Colophon Books)

by Glasser, William

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060904142 ISBN: 0060904143

Description: Fair. 0060904143 Some highlighting, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reality Therapy: a New Approach to Psychiatry

by William Glasser

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Somewhat worn. jacket. DJ somewhat worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?